Position Runner Name AgeCat' Club Time
Cranleigh 15 Mile Race RESULTS: 26th March 2006     38 466 PAYNE, Susan VW45 Haslemere Border AC 2:06:24
              39 86 BALLAM, Paul SM Unattached Runner 2:07:15
Position Runner Name AgeCat' Club Time   40 746 NIEDERER, Mark VM40 Unattached Runner 2:07:20
1 347 MACENHILL, Justin SM Striders of Croydon 1:33:07   41 391 WALLER, Patrick VM40 Bracknell Forest Runners 2:08:43
2 810 FINILL, Chris VM40 Harrow AC 1:33:45   42 94 ELLIOT, Karl SM 26.2 RRC 2:08:52
3 676 CASEY, Tony VM40 Runnymead Runners 1:34:33   43 463 MCGANN, Geraldine SW 26.2 RRC 2:09:24
4 517 MACENHILL, Damian SM Striders of Croydon 1:35:15   44 683 HAWKSHAW-BURN, C VM60 British Airways 2:10:19
5 764 GILL, Robert SM South London Harriers 1:40:10   45 328 CLELLAND, Debra SW Amagoforit 2:10:24
6 635 GRAY, Simon SM Mels Milers 1:43:29   46 330 PERERA, Helen VW35 Cambridge Harriers 2:10:25
7 800 SYKES, Toby SM Unattached Runner 1:43:57   47 159 REEVES, Robb VM50 26.2 RRC 2:11:22
8 247 WILLEY, David SM Cruisers Running Club 1:44:32   48 655 RICKETT, Peter VM40 Runnymead Runners 2:11:43
9 631 HOOPER, Martin VM40 London Frontrunners 1:46:47   49 574 WILSON, Natalie SW Reigate Priory                                     2:11:53
10 999 RUNNER, Unknown SM   1:47:39   50 468 SUMMERS, Derek VM50 26.2 RRC 2:12:03
11 35 KAYUM, Don VM50 Striders of Croydon 1:48:49   51 763 THORN, Mike VM40 British Airways 2:12:13
12 99 HANDYSIDE, Beth SW Unattached Runner 1:50:20   52 620 HORAN, James SM Amphibians 2 Tri                                   2:12:19
13 89 JERSILD, Helle VW35 Runnymead Runners 1:51:38   53 621 COOLE, Alison VW35 Amphibians 2 Tri                                   2:12:20
14 680 SIMMONS, Craig VM40 Epsom Oddballs                                     1:51:51   54 561 SIMMONDS, Paul VM50 Reigate Priory                                     2:12:26
15 251 WARNER, Kim VM40 Woking AC                                          1:51:51   55 213 BURCHFIELD, John VM50 Worthing Striders 2:13:03
16 319 SIMPSON, Colin VM50 Phoenix                                            1:52:01   56 756 BEST, David SM Whiteoak Triathlon Club 2:13:32
17 540 GENTILI, Stephen SM Havering 90 Joggers 1:52:30   57 706 HUTCHINSON, Peter VM50 Unattached Runner 2:13:44
18 227 HOLAH, Daniel SM Unattached Runner 1:52:35   58 171 WOODS, Colin VM40 Windle Valley Runners 2:13:57
19 290 CHANDLER, Jim VM50 Vets Athletic Club 1:52:57   59 199 DAYAWALA, Geeta VW35 Cruisers Running Club 2:14:35
20 104 WALTERS, Paul VM40 Reigate Priory                                     1:53:10   60 181 HALL, Niki VW35 Cruisers Running Club 2:14:46
21 799 CHANG, Jo SM 26.2 RRC 1:54:42   61 501 SMITH, Maria SW Unattached Runner 2:15:36
22 544 CARRITT, Joanna SW Highate Harriers 1:54:53   62 762 BOND, James VM40 Worthing Striders                                  2:15:57
23 222 WRENN, Stuart VM40 Wimbledon Windmilers                               1:57:10   63 182 FARROW, Pete VM40 Unattached Runner 2:16:24
24 390 POWELL, Mariann VW35 Horsham Joggers                                    1:57:32   64 541 MCKENZIE, Catriona SW East Cheshire & Tameside AC 2:16:32
25 805 BYGRAVE, Stephen VM40 Cranleigh T & H Runners 1:57:50   65 3 BARTLEY, Mathew VM40 Unattached Runner 2:17:47
26 476 SYKES, Dave VM50 Runnymead Runners 1:58:44   66 526 O'NEILL, Johanne SW Unattached Runner 2:17:47
27 681 SHERLOCK, Richard VM50 Windle Valley Runners 1:59:29   67 437 DOTZEK, Jane VW45 Unattached Runner 2:17:58
28 720 BENNET, Brian VM60 Runnymead Runners 2:00:20   68 341 ROBINSON, Andrew VM40 Pyrford Puffers 2:18:35
29 563 MILAN, Chris VM40 Reigate Priory                                     2:00:31   69 236 MYERS, Malindi VW35 Unattached Runner 2:18:38
30 727 PETTITT, Alan VM40 Horsham Joggers                                    2:00:38   70 542 FISHER, Mike VM40 Fittleworth Flyers                                 2:18:40
31 668 HAYES, Steven VM40 Bracknell Forest Runners 2:00:57   71 786 IRVING, Andrew VM40 Unattached Runner 2:20:06
32 731 BOURNE, Andrew SM Horsham Joggers                                    2:01:06   72 613 PURVIS, William SM Unattached Runner 2:20:29
33 650 LEWIS, Rob VM50 Pyrford Puffers 2:04:11   73 612 PURVIS, Tiffany VW35 Unattached Runner 2:20:36
34 57 WHITEMAN, Greg SM 26.2 RRC 2:04:13   74 49 COPELAND, Terry VM40 Unattached Runner 2:21:40
35 320 GEORGE, Sue VW45 Unattached Runner 2:05:13   75 600 GREER, Sara VW35 Cranleigh T & H Runners 2:22:07
36 421 BILHAM, Warwick VM50 South London Harriers 2:05:27   76 659 SMITH, Sandy VW35 Brighton Running Sisters 2:22:30
37 559 MURPHY, Steven VM40 Reigate Priory                                     2:05:47   77 36 KAYUM, Elene VW45 Striders of Croydon 2:22:40
Position Runner Name AgeCat' Club Time   Position Runner Name AgeCat' Club Time
78 62 NORTON, Arthur VM50 Unattached Runner 2:23:12   116 755 HARDY, Karen VW45 26.2 RRC 2:35:39
79 401 TRUTER, James SM London Frontrunners 2:23:23   117 412 WITTON, Wendi VW45 Brighton Running Sisters 2:35:48
80 710 BLACK, Julia SW Reigate Priory                                     2:23:53   118 617 SIMMONS, Kate SW Unattached Runner 2:35:52
81 180 WATERS, Trevor VM40 Unattached Runner 2:24:18   119 409 MCMORCMACK, Graham SM Unattached Runner 2:36:57
82 594 BELL, Fiona SW Bedford Harriers 2:24:23   120 658 GROVES, Brigette VW55 Brighton Running Sisters 2:37:13
83 593 BELL, Shona SW Unattached Runner 2:24:24   121 597 BROMYARD, June VW55 Road Runners Club                                  2:38:00
84 253 ROBINSON, Emma VW35 Stragglers                                         2:24:33   122 53 STARBROOK, Samuel VM70 Runnymead Runners 2:38:31
85 439 STEEL, Louise VW35 Unattached Runner 2:24:39   123 661 SAUNDERS, Michele VW45 Brighton Running Sisters 2:39:03
86 446 HAGGART, Keith VM40 Unattached Runner 2:24:43   124 689 COATES, George VM40 Ranelagh Harriers 2:39:05
87 546 SAUNDERS, Colin VM40 Unattached Runner 2:25:52   125 575 SAVOIA, Lou VM40 Click Tri 2:39:37
88 291 JOHNSON, Amanda SW Sole Tribe 2:25:53   126 281 ARMSTRONG, John VM40 Unattached Runner 2:39:45
89 611 BASLEY, Victoria VW35 Unattached Runner 2:26:23   127 205 STARZ, Dirk SM Wimbledon Windmilers                               2:40:57
90 609 CORK, Caroline VW35 Unattached Runner 2:26:24   128 498 GRAWEHR, Cezanne VW35 Unattached Runner 2:41:00
91 458 SMITH, Shaun VM40 Unattached Runner 2:26:38   129 497 COLE, Salena SW Unattached Runner 2:41:12
92 552 CAREY, Moray VM50 Reigate Priory                                     2:27:04   130 630 DAVIES, Helen VW45 Brighton Running Sisters 2:41:20
93 691 BELL, Geoff VM50 Ranelagh Harriers 2:27:12   131 494 COX, Jacqueline VW45 Unattached Runner 2:41:59
94 556 KNOTT, Greg VM50 Reigate Priory                                     2:27:18   132 259 BARBER, Lyn VW45 Unattached Runner 2:42:28
95 473 MALE, Teresa VW45 Cruisers Running Club 2:27:36   133 167 WATTERS, Francis VM50 Unattached Runner 2:44:17
96 553 CLEMENTS, Ed VM50 Reigate Priory                                     2:27:40   134 732 HURTLEY, Charles VM50 Cranleigh T & H Runners 2:44:56
97 729 SABO, Marc VM40 Unattached Runner 2:28:12   135 628 JOUSSELIN, Helen VW35 Cambridge Harriers 2:45:00
98 813 BIERICK, Derek SM Ranelagh Harriers 2:29:04   136 192 TYLER, Stephen VM50 Striders of Croydon 2:48:02
99 276 HANSCOMB, John VM70 Ranelagh Harriers 2:29:31   137 9 WALKER, Michael VM40 Dulwich Park Runners 2:48:10
100 382 PAYNE, Bridget SW Unattached Runner 2:30:32   138 8 MCKENNA, Bronwyn VW35 Dulwich Park Runners 2:51:45
101 212 SHAYLER, Carrie SW Unattached Runner 2:31:49   139 735 BOTETT, Nicola SW Unattached Runner 2:52:58
102 639 GEARING, Liz VW35 Unattached Runner 2:32:04   140 736 GILL, Anne VW45 Unattached Runner 2:52:59
103 156 ROONEY, Marie-Line VW45 Cove Joggers 2:32:16   141 694 WILLIAMS, Claire VW35 Unattached Runner 2:53:29
104 695 MURPHY, Penny VW45 Epsom Allsorts                                     2:32:46   142 696 MATHEWS, Catherine SW Unattached Runner 2:53:29
105 712 JONES, Graham VM60 Cruisers Running Club 2:33:15   143 6 CLARK, Joanne VW35 Unattached Runner 2:55:57
106 427 CORCORAN, Catherine VW35 Serpentine Running Club 2:34:10   144 405 HODSON, Steve VM40 Unattached Runner 2:55:57
107 610 SMITH, Timothy SM Unattached Runner 2:34:16   145 478 PRESTON, Emma SW 26.2 RRC 2:57:39
108 703 DAVIES, Helen SW Unattached Runner 2:34:17   146 615 HEWITT, Karen VW35 Unattached Runner 2:57:43
109 202 DRISCOLL, Chris VM40 Unattached Runner 2:34:28   147 225 BRAGG, Susie VW45 MPAA 2:58:14
110 665 HOGG, John VM50 Blackwater ValleyRunners 2:34:31   148 598 FORBES, Linda VW35 Unattached Runner 2:58:43
111 739 WATERS, Timothy VM40 Unattached Runner 2:34:57   149 599 BROOKS, Dave SM Unattached Runner 2:58:43
112 403 BUCHANAN, Ingrid VW35 Unattached Runner 2:34:59   150 21 MATTHEWS, Jo VW35 Unattached Runner 3:10:51
113 158 YOUNG, Helen VW35 26.2 RRC 2:35:18   151 596 BERRY, Moya VW45 Unattached Runner 3:11:40
114 480 GODFREY, Jacqueline SW 26.2 RRC 2:35:18   152 618 BRAITHWAITE, J VM50 Unattached Runner 3:12:56
115 117 WHITTAKER, Claire VW35 Unattached Runner 2:35:34   153 547 DOMMETT, Robert VM60 Unattached Runner 3:18:51