MABAC Winterfold 2005 results

MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 4
WINTERFOLD FOREST - SUNDAY 10TH APRIL 2005
CRANLEIGH TORTOISE AND HARE - 5 Miles
Thanks to Hazel and Brian Vine, and CTHR for this event.
 
NEXT EVENT: SUNDAY 15TH MAY 11.00am LIGHTWATER COUNTRY PARK RR
  O/S Map Ref: 186/918620.  Just off junction 3 of the M3
 
NEXT: SUNDAY 12TH JUNE 11.00am Holmwood Common DMV
  SUNDAY 17TH JULY 11.00am Surrey Slog OPEN
  TUESDAY 2ND AUGUST *7.30pm* Wimbledon RFC WW
 
MABAC WEBSITE : WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK
 
Senior Results
Pos Name   Club Time Points
1 K Wiseman M CTHR 31:09 68 42 G Milton M EO 41:10 29
2 A Fay M DMV 32:41 67 43 W Blair M RR 41:17 28
3 J Barry M PP 33:00 66 44 M Coxhead M MAGIC 41:26 27
4 S Low M BVR 33:06 65 45 H Drake M RR 41:52 5
5 P Drummond M EO 33:36 64 46 R Horne M PP 41:53 26
6 A Mountain M BVR 34:10 63 47 E Falck-Therkelson M LDWA 41:56 25
7 N Burchnall M BVR 35:18 62 48 J Skinner M FP 42:00 24
8 D Truepenny M RR 35:46 61 49 L Stephens F RR 42:29 23
9 P Norris M CTHR 35:58 60 50 L Pollard F EO 42:40 22
10 K Spacie M GFG 36:15 59 51 V Jones M RR 42:44 5
11 G Phelps M WW   36:20 58 52 D Harris F WW   43:12 21
12 G Pemberton M EO 36:24 57 53 J Taylor F WW   43:13 20
13 R Lewis M PP 36:32 56 54 C Stockwell M RR 43:29 5
14 G Swabey M MAGIC 36:42 55 55 O Beard F PP 43:54 19
15 F Golding M MAGIC 36:51 54 56 J Pemberton F EO 44:05 18
16 J Rodriguez F MAGIC 36:53 53 57 D Hilton F CTHR 44:14 17
17 J Coffey M RR 37:04 52 58 I Marshall M BVR 44:17 5
18 N Mitchell M RR 37:06 51 59 M Morgan F CTHR 44:25 16
19 S Kearn M BVR 37:10 50 60 K McMahon M PP 44:31 5
20 T Elliott M CTHR 37:16 49 61 A Harling M RR 45:27 5
21 A Tribe M CTHR 37:21 48 62 H Howell F BVR 45:36 15
22 F Bridgeman M BVR 37:36 47 63 J Hogg M BVR 46:14 5
23 J Murphy M PP 37:49 46 64 A Ewbank M RR 46:44 5
24 K Lines M WW   37:51 45 65 J Stubbs M RR 47:04 5
25 K Saunders M MAGIC 37:54 44 66 J Barnett M WW   47:28 14
26 D Ford M WW   38:01 43 67 M Hennessey M RR 47:38 5
27 A Gibbons M LDWA 38:20 42 68 P Collins M RR 47:56 5
28 N Herbert M EO 38:40 41 69 D Esslemont M EO 49:06 5
29 H Stinton M BVR 38:45 40 70 A King M BVR 49:18 5
30 H Takano M DMV 38:47 39 71 D Wood F DMV 51:57 13
31 J Whitworth M WW   38:50 38 72 C Williams M EO 51:14 5
32 A Freestone M BVR 39:05 5 73 G Mealing M RR 51:34 5
33 P Field M RR 39:38 37 74 J Oliver F CTHR 51:56 12
34 R Donkin M EO 40:00 36 75 R Cook M WW   52:16 11
35 W Pollard M PP 40:16 35 76 R Clark M PP 52:34 5
36 P Yearwood M MAGIC 40:20 34 77 B Rodriguez F MAGIC 53:05 10
37 M Bunce M RR 40:23 33 78 R Bell M WW   55:16 5
38 J Cassell M BVR 40:43 5 79 N Thornton-Paget F BVR 56:14 9
39 D Rider M PP 40:48 32 80 G Norkett M BVR 56:50 5
40 S Pemberton F EO 40:54 31 81 R Henley M MAGIC 56:54 8
41 M Pollard M EO 40:58 30 82 G Martin M PP 58:47 5
83 T Murayama F LDWA 58:59 7 85 M Wheeler M WW   62:20 5
84 S Day F EO 60:54 5 86 S Drake F RR 71:41 6
Joggers
1 Lawrence Price PP 25.11 2 18 Geoff Kinlen EO 42.44 2
2 Doug Sudbury GFG 25.59 2 19 Susan Kinlen EO 42.44 2
3 V Wright MAGIC 27.01 2 20 Bob Drake RR 47.30 2
4 K Wilkinson MAGIC 27.29 2 21 Ray Mears RR 47.29 2
5 Liz Phelps WW 28.41 2 22 Netty Warburg WW 49.19 2
6 Roy Giddis EO 29.40 2 23 Eric Warburg WW 49.55 2
7 Mike Scales EO 30.05 2 24 Therese Martin PP 50.00 2
8 Eileen Giddis EO 30.42 2 25 Leon Drake RR 50.56 2
9 Derek Candey EO 31.36 2 26 Sally Wright RR 50.56 2
10 Brian Blackman DMV 34.34 2 27 Jane Jones RR 50.56 2
11 Clive Lunn BVR 35.08 2 28 Jean Mears RR 52.30 2
12 Lyn Clark PP 37.13 2 29 Pauline Lunn BVR 56.00 2
13 Kay Price PP 37.13 2 30 Val Hogg BVR 56.00 2
14 Katrina Lewis PP 37.58 2 31 Jackie Voller BVR 58.26 2
15 Dawn Donkin EO 39.25 2 32 Kevin Voller BVR 58.26 2
16 Jim Barratt RR 40.04 2 33 Sonia Newrick BVR 58.36 2
17 June Barratt RR 41.18 2 34 Julia Freestone BVR 58.36 2
POINTS AFTER 4 EVENTS
CLUB B/FWD EVENT 4 JOGGERS TOTAL
RR 1694 336 16 2046
MAGIC 1454 285 4 1743
WW 1273 260 6 1503
EO 1140 343 14 1497
BVR 1064 381 14 1459
PP 1110 295 10 1415
DMV 887 119 2 1008
CTHR 500 270 - 770
LDWA 160 74 - 234
GFG 85 59 2 146
FP 102 24 - 126
Short Event
H/cp
Pos Name Club Time Time Points
1 Matthew Calder MAGIC 20.59 18.59 11 5 Emma Wright RR 23.08 21.48 7
2 Adam Marshall BVR 24.08 20.48 10 6 Phoebe Lewis PP 37.58 31.58 6
3 Joseph Lunn BVR 24.58 20.58 9 7 Luke Martin PP 50.00 46.00 5
4 Dylan Lewis PP 25.24 21.24 8 8 Robert Lunn BVR 55.47 49.07 4
9 Lorna Freestone BVR 58.36 52.36 3
POINTS AFTER 4 EVENTS
CLUB B/FWD EVENT 4 TOTAL
MAGIC 48 11 59
DMV 51 - 51
PP 32 19 51
RR 40 7 47
BVR 15 26 41
CTHR 21 - 21
GFG 7 - 7
EO 3 - 3