MABAC Richmond Park results, 6 March 2005

MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 3
RICHMOND PARK - SUNDAY 6TH MARCH 2005
  Feltham Puffers - 5 Miles
 
Thanks to Graham Dench and Feltham Puffers for organising this event, and to Tim Bell for taking over the number distribution and finish in my absence.
     
  I know that I am not infallable, and I do make mistakes, especially the last 2 events where I haven't had the computer to work the results out for me, and I appreciate that you would like them corrected, but if you spot a mistake please let me know as soon as possible.  (jenbell@supanet.com)  It is very difficult and time-consuming to have to go back 2 or 3 events to make corrections, so from now on only the current event will be altered.  Once the next set of results has been published then all previous results will have to stand.   Jen.  
 
  NEXT EVENT: SUNDAY 20th MARCH  CRANLEIGH 15 / 21
  **ENTRIES CLOSED**
 
  NEXT: SUNDAY 10TH APRIL WINTERFOLD FOREST 11.00am CTHR
  OS REF:186/919461  Turn off the A3 at Ripley (A247).  Follow signs to A247 (south, Dorking), the A25 to Dorking.  Turn right at the Silent Pool, then 1st left down New Road.  Follow this road (Brook Hill, Shophouse Lane) to Winterfold Heath Road.  As the car parks are small, please park in your club's allocated car park.
 
  Sunday 15th May  Lightwater Country Park RR
  Sunday 12th June Holmwood Common DMV
 
MABAC WEBSITE : WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK
 
Senior Results
Pos Name   Club Time Points
1 J Harris M PP 30:52 64 33 G Milton M EO 37:50 5
2 M McMahon F PP 30:55 63 34 T Boardman F DMV 37:56 32
3 T Casey M RR 31:21 62 35 B Vine M CTHR 38:16 31
4 C Folan M BVR 31:36 61 36 R Vango M RR 38:20 30
5 H Jones M DMV 31:47 60 37 L Nicholson M WW    38:26 29
6 R Clark M PP 32:10 59 38 J Cassell M BVR 38:32 28
7 W Archer-Burton M PP 32:31 58 39 S Goode F BVR 38:44 27
8 S Low M BVR 32:51 57 40 K McMahon M PP 38:50 26
9 R Turner M EO 33:10 56 41 P Naldrett M WW    38:55 25
10 N Burchnall M BVR 33:14 55 42 L Harold F DMV 39:01 24
11 B Harold M DMV 33:18 54 43 C Ashfield M PP 39:11 5
12 M Rodrigues M WW    33:24 53 44 G Clench M MAGIC 39:23 23
13 K Saunders M MAGIC 33:34 52 45 R Mears M RR 39:28 22
14 G Hewett M PP 33:46 51 46 M Horner M DMV 39:34 21
15 N Silvester M BVR 34:34 50 47 M Chatterton M EO 39:38 5
16 G Swabey M MAGIC 34:42 49 48 M Owen M GFG 39:43 20
17 G Pemberton M EO 34:44 48 49 D Stanley M WW    39:59 5
18 J Coffey M RR 35:06 47 50 W Pollard M PP 40:09 5
19 R Somers M EO 35:55 46 51 M Fisher M MAGIC 40:18 19
20 H Takano M DMV 36:16 45 52 L Pollard F EO 40:21 18
21 R Donkin M EO 36:17 44 53 E Falck-Therkelsen M LDWA 40:34 17
22 J Rodriguez F MAGIC 36:20 43 54 A Waring M DMV 40:42 16
23 S Henwood M EO 36:22 42 55 H Drake M RR 40:50 15
24 N Mitchell M RR 36:34 41 56 J Stubbs M RR 41:16 5
25 M Flaherty M MAGIC 36:41 40 57 D Coates M WW    41:30 5
26 K Lines M WW    36:45 39 58 V Jones M RR 41:37 5
27 D Rider M PP 36:55 38 59 I Marshall M BVR 41:43 5
28 G Ball M WW    37:02 37 60 A Ewbank M RR 41:48 5
29 D Ford M WW    37:11 36 61 J Warren F MAGIC 41:55 14
30 F Bridgeman M BVR 37:21 35 62 C Craig F DMV 41:57 13
31 M Pollard M EO 37:31 34 63 R Horne M PP 42:09 5
32 J Pemberton F EO 37:39 33 64 L Bowcott F WW    42:17 12
65 M Brake M EO 42:17 5 75 A Prior M WW    46:47 5
66 G Mealing M RR 42:25 5 76 C Williams M EO 49:03 5
67 D McCausland M RR 42:36 5 77 M Pidgeon M WW    49:13 5
68 J Hogg M BVR 42:59 5 78 B Rodriguez F MAGIC 49:39 9
69 P Collins M RR 43:36 5 79 F Turnbull F DMV 50:06 5
70 M Hennessey M RR 44:43 5 80 R Cook M WW    51:48 5
71 C Shortt M LDWA 44:47 11 81 G Norkett M BVR 55:00 5
72 D Gill M EO 45:02 5 82 K Winter M DMV 55:10 8
73 P Milton F EO 45:19 10 83 S Hook F RR 56:12 7
74 R Bell M WW    46:07 5 84 S Drake F RR 66:17 6
Joggers
1 Zoe Shannon DMV 19.22 2 17 Sally Wright RR 37.38 2
2 Lawrence Price PP 26.45 2 18 Janice Wright PP 38.54 2
3 Les Woodcock EO 27.35 2 19 Ian Wright PP 38.56 2
4 Roy Giddis EO 28.50 2 20 Carolyn Harper WW 39.00 2
5 Doug Sudbury GFG 29.20 2 21 Jean Mears RR 42.45 2
6 Mike Scales EO 29.47 2 22 Julia Burrows RR 42.53 2
7 Eileen Giddis EO 29.55 2 23 Roger Moulding RR 42.53 2
8 Kay Price PP 30.18 2 24 John Wells WW 47.05 2
9 Ann Donkin EO 31.48 2 25 Bob Drake RR 50.53 2
10 Derek Candey PP 31.49 2 26 Leon Drake RR 50.53 2
11 John O'Hara GFG 33.18 2 27 Luke Marshall BVR 52.22 2
12 Hazel Vine CTHR 32.39 2 28 Val Hogg BVR 52.28 2
13 Jim Barratt RR 32.48 2 29 Roger Parker RR 55.17 2
14 Dawn Donkin EO 33.08 2 30 Netty Warburg WW 58.28 2
15 Ivy Parkins EO 33.17 2 31 Eric Warburg WW 58.44 2
16 Ross Rebbick WW 36.09 2
POINTS AFTER 3 EVENTS
CLUB B/FWD EVENT 3 JOGGERS TOTAL
RR 1417 265 16 1698
MAGIC 1209 249 - 1458
WW 971 261 10 1242
EO 777 356 14 1147
PP 753 374 10 1137
BVR 739 328 4 1071
DMV 611 278 2 891
CTHR 468 31 2 501
LDWA 132 28 - 160
FP 102 - - 102
GFG 61 20 4 85
Short Event
Pos Name Club Time H/cp Time Points
1 Hannah Fay DMV 20.44 17.24 7 4 Thomas Wright PP 30.55 26.55 4
2 Adam Marshall BVR 23.28 20.08 6 5 Owen Donkin EO 31.48 27.48 3
3 Emma Wright RR 22.30 21.10 5
POINTS AFTER 3 EVENTS
CLUB B/FWD EVENT 3 TOTAL
DMV 44 7 51
MAGIC 48 - 48
RR 35 5 40
PP 28 4 32
CTHR 21 - 21
BVR 9 6 15
GFG 7 - 7
EO - 3 3