MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 10

PUTTENHAM COMMON - SUNDAY 6TH NOVEMBER 2005

BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS - 5 Miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks for this event to John Hogg and Blackwater Valley Runners - although it may have been better if they were swimmers!!  A special thank you from me to Epsom Oddballs for providing the gazebo so it wasn't quite so wet at the finish.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEXT EVENT:

SUNDAY 4TH DECEMBER

11.00am

 

ASHTEAD COMMON & AGM

 

PP

 Collect your numbers from Jenny at the start, not from the school as in previous years.  Please meet at Downsend School and leave as many cars there as you can, and share cars to bring you to The Star Pub, where we have some parking spaces.  TAKE CARE WHEN CROSSING THE ROAD.  Please leave promptly after the event, as Sunday is the busiest day at the pub.  The AGM will be at Downsend School where there will be showers, tea, drinks and nibbles.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MABAC WEBSITE: WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

 

Club

Time

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

N

Hodges

M

DMV

31:22

81

 

45

M

Bunce

M

RR

43:00

5

2

J

Barry

M

PP

34:17

80

 

46

H

Stinton

M

BVR

43:01

5

3

D

Cairme

M

RR

34:25

79

 

47

F

Bridgeman

M

BVR

43:07

5

4

C

Folan

M

BVR

34:30

78

 

48

M

Coxhead

M

MAGIC

43:08

40

5

J

Harris

M

PP

35:09

77

 

49

D

Walsh

M

GFG

43:12

39

6

J

Tims

M

RR

35:16

76

 

50

R

Horne

M

PP

43:19

38

7

T

Casey

M

RR

35:19

75

 

51

K

Pedlev

M

MAGIC

43:39

37

8

R

Clark

M

PP

35:27

74

 

52

D

Ford

M

WW  

43:49

36

9

H

Jones

M

DMV

35:40

73

 

53

E

Falck-Therkelsen

M

LDWA

44:10

35

10

S

Low

M

BVR

36:25

72

 

54

P

Naldrett

M

WW  

44:28

34

11

A

Mountain

M

BVR

36:40

71

 

55

G

Milton

M

EO

44:28

33

12

N

Silvester

M

BVR

37:24

70

 

56

M

Smith

M

LDWA

44:38

32

13

J

Hart

M

EO

37:44

69

 

57

J

Cassell

M

BVR

44:47

5

14

Z

Shannon

F

DMV

37:56

68

 

58

G

Clench

M

MAGIC

45:06

31

15

B

Harold

M

DMV

38:05

67

 

59

S

Goode

F

BVR

45:15

30

16

B

Harrison

M

EO

38:08

66

 

60

J

Rutter

F

BVR

45:25

5

17

S

Parsons

M

RR

38:19

65

 

61

N

Herbert

M

EO

45:48

5

18

K

Saunders

M

MAGIC

38:28

64

 

62

M

Pollard

M

EO

45:48

5

19

R

Lewis

M

PP

38:29

63

 

63

K

Chanter

M

MAGIC

46:04

29

20

N

Mitchell

M

RR

38:36

62

 

64

J

Skinner

M

FP

46:06

28

21

J

Lonergan

M

RR

38:39

61

 

65

A

Waring

M

DMV

46:11

27

22

J

Whitworth

M

WW  

38:42

60

 

66

J

Blatchley

F

CTHR

46:22

26

23

J

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

39:06

59

 

67

C

Craig

F

DMV

46:30

25

24

M

Rodrigues

M

WW  

39:24

58

 

68

R

Manser

M

CTHR

46:32

24

25

T

McIntyre

M

EO

39:39

57

 

69

R

Donkin

M

EO

46:51

5

26

D

Harrison

M

DMV

39:44

56

 

70

S

Burrell

M

LDWA

47:20

23

27

G

Swabey

M

MAGIC

39:44

55

 

71

H

Drake

M

RR

47:20

5

28

C

Simmons

M

EO

39:50

54

 

72

M

Morgan

F

CTHR

47:37

22

29

J

Tarrant

F

MAGIC

39:51

53

 

73

I

Newrich

M

BVR

47:50

5

30

A

Hounslow

F

BVR

39:56

52

 

74

H

Howell

F

BVR

47:53

5

31

S

Wood

M

BVR

40:05

51

 

75

K

Vallor

M

BVR

48:06

5

32

J

McGill

F

RR

40:16

50

 

76

J

Stubbs

M

RR

48:08

5

33

P

Martin

M

DMV

40:18

49

 

77

A

Gold

F

BVR

48:10

5

34

F

Love

F

BVR

40:24

48

 

78

J

Hogg

M

BVR

48:25

5

35

K

Lines

M

WW  

40:32

47

 

79

A

Ewbank

M

RR

48:30

5

36

J

Coffey

M

RR

41:05

5

 

80

J

Risk

M

RR

48:41

5

37

A

Freestone

M

BVR

41:19

46

 

81

A

Harling

M

RR

48:44

5

38

W

Blair

M

RR

41:43

5

 

82

B

Tullett

M

BVR

48:58

5

39

A

Davidson

M

GFG

41:50

45

 

83

L

Bowcott

F

WW  

49:36

21

40

D

Rider

M

PP

42:08

44

 

84

A

Gass

M

BVR

50:00

5

41

M

Pocock

M

BVR

42:30

5

 

85

S

Eastmond

M

MAGIC

50:15

5

42

J

Taylor

F

WW  

42:42

43

 

86

T

Barnett

M

RR

50:22

5

43

G

Brown

M

EO

42:43

42

 

87

I

Todd

M

MAGIC

50:30

5

44

S

Stubbs

F

RR

42:45

41

 

88

P

Collins

M

RR

50:35

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

89

J

Chan

F

LDWA

50:37

20

 

113

R

Greed

M

RR

55:20

5

90

T

Beard

M

PP

50:45

5

 

114

C

Shortt

M

LDWA

55:24

14

91

P

Hart

M

EO

50:47

5

 

115

M

Raleigh

F

MAGIC

55:45

5

92

T

Burgess

F

CTHR

50:54

19

 

116

L

Smith

F

LDWA

55:27

13

93

A

King

M

BVR

51:05

5

 

117

S

Jones

M

WW  

55:45

5

94

J

Eastmond

M

MAGIC

51:15

5

 

118

P

Green

M

CTHR

56:14

12

95

J

Rogerson

F

BVR

51:32

5

 

119

A

Roberts

M

PP

56:20

5

96

G

Mealing

M

RR

51:50

5

 

120

S

McIntyre

F

EO

56:37

11

97

A

Robinson

M

PP

52:03

5

 

121

R

Henley

M

MAGIC

58:05

5

98

M

Miroslaw

M

PP

52:05

5

 

122

S

Brown

F

PP

58:05

10

99

E

Northey

M

PP

52:15

5

 

123

J

Hart

M

EO

58:20

9

100

L

Price

M

PP

51:27

5

 

124

E

Collett

F

BVR

60:25

5

101

J

Barron

M

DMV

52:52

5

 

125

E

Campbell

F

BVR

60:25

5

102

R

Cook

M

WW  

53:08

18

 

126

L

Wood

F

BVR

60:25

5

103

A

Prior

M

WW  

53:25

5

 

127

W

Watmore

M

BVR

60:35

5

104

P

Palmer

M

DMV

53:36

5

 

128

T

Yellowlees

F

BVR

60:35

5

105

W

Winter

M

WW  

53:40

5

 

129

J

Northey

F

PP

61:25

8

106

D

Winter

F

WW  

53:52

17

 

130

R

Rebbeck

M

WW  

61:55

5

107

K

Stacey

M

PP

54:00

5

 

131

A

Murray

F

LDWA

63:35

7

108

J

Cooper

F

DMV

54:00

16

 

132

T

Rowley

M

MAGIC

65:12

5

109

B

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

54:10

15

 

133

G

Norkett

M

BVR

65:24

5

110

R

Drake

M

RR

54:29

5

 

134

C

Allen

M

BVR

67:10

5

111

S

Holmes

F

BVR

55:09

5

 

135

M

Wheeler

M

WW  

67:58

5

112

F

Holmes

M

BVR

55:09

5

 

136

S

Drake

F

RR

72:44

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joggers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Les Woodcock

EO

29.56

2

 

13

Netty Warburg

WW

47.00

2

2

Brian Blackman

DMV

32.10

2

 

14

Sarah Nixon

CTHR

47.00

2

3

Jackie Manser

 

CTHR

33.00

2

 

15

Debbie Hilton

 

CTHR

52.45

2

4

Kay Price

 

PP

35.40

2

 

16

S J Anscome

 

CTHR

52.45

2

5

Clive Lunn

 

BVR

35.55

2

 

17

Roger Moulding

 

RR

53.20

2

6

D Blakemore

 

LDWA

37.30

2

 

18

Lynda Clark

 

PP

56.10

2

7

Beverley Ali

 

LDWA

37.34

2

 

19

Viv Stacey

 

PP

56.10

2

8

Julia Burrows

 

RR

40.16

2

 

20

Ellis Horne

 

PP

56.10

2

9

P Hewlett

 

LDWA

44.40

2

 

21

Theresa Love

 

BVR

56.10

2

10

Carole Winter

 

WW

44.29

2

 

22

Steve Goode

 

BVR

56.10

2

11

Joyce Smith

 

WW

44.29

2

 

23

Doug Bridgeman

 

BVR

67.04

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POINTS AFTER 10 EVENTS

 

 

CLUB

 

B/FWD

 

EVENT 10

 

 

JOGGERS

 

TOTAL

 

 

 

RR

4498

580

4

5082

 

 

 

BVR

3655

633

8

4296

 

 

 

WW

3523

359

8

3890

 

 

 

MAGIC

3138

 

 

413

0

3551

 

 

 

PP

3098

 

 

429

8

3535

 

 

 

EO

3032

 

 

361

2

3395

 

 

 

DMV

2921

 

 

472

2

3395

 

 

 

CTHR

1368

 

 

103

8

1479

 

 

 

LDWA

 

459

 

 

144

6

 

 

609

 

 

 

GFG

 

448

 

 

84

0

 

 

532

 

 

 

FP

 

422

 

 

28

0

 

 

450

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Short Event

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

H'cp Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Club

Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Hannah Fay

DMV

21.23

18.03

12

 

6

Leanne Bettis

DMV

25.07

21.07

7

2

Cora Harrison

DMV

21.38

18.18

11

 

7

Joseph Lunn

BVR

25.01

21.41

6

3

Evan Erskine-Thomas

DMV

20.50

19.30

10

 

8

Gemma Upfold

DMV

29.54

25.54

2

4

Michael Alwin

DMV

22.17

19.37

9

 

9

Robert Lunn

BVR

35.55

29.55

5

5

Mariam El Baghdadi

DMV

24.47

20.47

8

 

10

Hannah Nixon

CTHR

46.00

40.00

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Kelly Nixon

CTHR

52.45

49.25

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POINTS AFTER 10 EVENTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLUB

 

 

B/FWD

 

 

EVENT 10

 

TOTAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

 

 

226

 

 

59

 

285

 

 

 

 

 

 

BVR

 

 

145

 

 

11

 

156

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

 

 

112

 

 

0

 

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAGIC

 

 

94

 

 

0

 

94

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

 

 

71

 

 

0

 

71

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR

 

 

21

 

 

7

 

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

EO

 

 

13

 

 

0

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

GFG

 

 

7

 

 

0

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

 

 

4

 

 

0

 

4