MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 8
WALKING BOTTOM FIVE, PEASLAKE - SUNDAY 11TH SEPTEMBER 2005
LDWA & ALL - 5 Miles
Thanks to Peter Short and everyone who helped to organise this event in Eric's absence.
NEXT EVENT: SUNDAY 2ND OCTOBER                EO 11.00am TATTENHAM CORNER, EPSOM DOWNS
O/S Ref: 187 223583. At centre of Epsom go to east end of High Street and turn up Church Street (B284) passing Kwik-Fit on left and Fire Station on right.  After 700 yds turn right up Downs Road (B289)  After 1 mile take 2nd exit at roundabout onto Tattenham Corner Road (B290) and drive along beside the racecourse to the next roundabout at Tattenham Corner.  Car parking is available on both sides of the roundabout and public toilets are 200yds back along Tattenham Corner Road.
NEXT: SUNDAY 6TH NOVEMBER PUTTENHAM COMMON BVR
SUNDAY 4TH DECEMBER ASHTEAD COMMON & AGM PP
MABAC WEBSITE: WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK
Senior Event
Pos Name   Club Time Points
1 N Hodges M DMV 27:40 80 41 P Yearwood M MAGIC 35:30 44
2 J Walker M CTHR 28:06 79 42 H Hart F EO 35:34 43
3 T Elsey M DMV 28:08 78 43 M Statham F DMV 35:40 42
4 D Truepenny M RR 28:50 77 44 S Stubbs F RR 35:44 41
5 D Cairme M RR 28:54 76 45 W Blair M RR 35:53 5
6 T Casey M RR 28:56 75 46 G Pemberton M EO 36:21 40
7 D Huck M FP 28:58 74 47 A Dench M FP 36:24 39
8 C Duke M RR 30:21 73 48 H Stinton M BVR 36:28 38
9 J Harris M PP 30:34 72 49 H Takano M DMV 36:28 5
10 R Clark M PP 30:45 71 50 H Drake M RR 36:48 5
11 A Fay M DMV 30:52 70 51 G Jacobs M RR 36:53 5
12 J Hart M EO 31:04 69 52 M Pollard M EO 36:55 37
13 N Burchnall M BVR 31:28 68 53 H Jersild F RR 37:03 36
14 S Low M BVR 31:36 67 54 K Beauchamp M BVR 37:05 35
15 A Mountain M BVR 32:07 66 55 J Pemberton F EO 37:09 34
16 R Lewis M PP 32:17 65 56 W Pollard M PP 37:20 33
17 G Hewett M PP 32:28 64 57 G Milton M EO 37:31 5
18 W Archer-Burton M PP 32:49 63 58 T Kuhn M EO 37:34 5
19 B Harold M DMV 32:53 62 59 J Cassell M BVR 37:46 5
20 N McIlhargey M RR 33:09 61 60 M Berry M DMV 37:50 5
21 K Spacie M GFG 33:14 60 61 P Naldrett M WW   38:03 32
22 S Pemberton F EO 33:28 59 62 H Robey F BVR 38:06 31
23 G Taylor M DMV 33:28 58 63 R Vango M RR 38:15 5
24 G Swabey M MAGIC 33:31 57 64 M Smith M LDWA 38:43 30
25 J Gorecki F DMV 33:32 56 65 G Clench M MAGIC 38:51 29
26 N Mitchell M RR 33:59 55 66 D Walsh M GFG 38:59 28
27 J Rodriguez F MAGIC 33:45 54 67 S Rowland F CTHR 39:03 27
28 J Lonergan M RR 33:38 5 68 D Hilton F CTHR 39:13 26
29 P Martin M DMV 33:51 53 69 K Vallor M BVR 39:18 5
30 G O'Grady M RR 33:59 5 70 K McMahon M PP 39:25 5
31 D Harrison M DMV 34:08 5 71 G Hart F EO 39:29 5
32 A Freestone M BVR 34:32 52 72 R Mears M RR 39:39 5
33 N Herbert M EO 34:35 51 73 L Pollard F EO 39:52 5
34 K Lines M WW   34:39 50 74 J Stubbs M RR 39:55 5
35 G Phelps M WW   34:43 49 75 V Jones M RR 39:55 5
36 L Brooker M CTHR 34:56 48 76 A Michaelski F CTHR 40:09 25
37 G Brown M EO 35:00 47 77 J Warren F MAGIC 40:11 24
38 S Brown M RR 35:05 5 78 C Stockwell M RR 40:14 5
39 C Simmons M EO 35:07 46 79 M Morgan F CTHR 40:16 5
40 S Rowland M CTHR 35:21 45 80 R Manser M CTHR 40:19 23
81 J Hogg M BVR 40:23 5 110 C Clarke M CTHR 46:10 15
82 K Stacey M PP 40:25 5 111 G Kinlen M EO 46:21 5
83 D Newman M CTHR 40:29 22 112 A Prior M WW   46:22 14
84 S Goode F BVR 40:31 21 113 D Davis M EO 46:24 5
85 J Skinner M FP 40:35 20 114 R Drake M RR 46:31 5
86 M Brake M EO 40:48 5 115 B Rodriguez F MAGIC 47:17 13
87 A Harling M RR 41:29 5 116 L Smith F LDWA 47:30 12
88 D Gill M EO 41:43 5 117 V Wright F MAGIC 47:51 5
89 A Ewbank M RR 61:50 5 118 L Ives F BVR 47:52 5
90 L Bowcott F WW   41:55 19 119 F Ives F BVR 48:10 5
91 G Mealing M RR 41:59 5 120 R Henley M MAGIC 48:59 11
92 H Howell F BVR 42:04 18 121 W Winter M WW   49:15 5
93 M Horner M DMV 42:22 5 122 D Winter F WW   49:15 10
94 B Murray M RR 42:26 5 123 C Winter F WW   49:15 9
95 A Waring M DMV 42:37 5 124 J Starbrook M RR 50:35 5
96 L Price M PP 42:47 5 125 L Barber F LDWA 51:53 8
97 R Parker M RR 42:49 5 126 J Wyatt F LDWA 51:53 7
98 P Collins M RR 42:59 5 127 S Cannon F BVR 51:53 5
99 D Ives M BVR 43:10 5 128 J Davis F EO 51:53 5
100 D Ponting M DMV 43:18 5 129 A Murray F LDWA 52:42 5
101 P Milton F EO 43:33 5 130 S Day F EO 52:50 5
102 A King M BVR 43:35 5 131 M Scales M EO 53:39 5
103 M Hennessey M RR 44:08 5 132 G Norkett M BVR 53:39 5
104 R Cook M WW   44:29 17 133 B Ali F LDWA 54:39 5
105 B Rivers M DMV 44:45 5 134 D Blakemore F LDWA 55:15 5
106 B Tullett M BVR 44:53 5 135 P Hewlett F LDWA 56:33 5
107 R Bell M WW   45:28 16 136 C Croucher F LDWA 60:52 5
108 C Williams M EO 45:32 5 137 M Wheeler M WW   64:44 5
109 D McCausland M RR 45:44 5 138 S Drake F RR 68:09 6
 
Joggers
1 Karen Marshall DMV 18.50 2 18 Sally Patrick RR 41.49 2
2 Don Esslemont EO 19.46 2 19 Julia Burrows RR 41.49 2
3 P Davis RR 22.22 2 20 Steve Goode BVR 42.32 2
4 Les Woodcock EO 23.21 2 21 Robert Ives BVR 42.32 2
5 Liz Brown EO 23.55 2 22 Joan Barratt RR 42.33 2
6 Liz Phelps WW 25.54 2 23 Jim Barratt RR 42.33 2
7 Doug Sudbury GFG 26.28 2 24 Vivienne Stacy PP 43.39 2
8 Sally Wright RR 27.45 2 25 Christine Gill EO 46.19 2
9 Clive Lunn BVR 28.37 2 26 Joan Scales EO 46.19 2
10 Robert Russell DMV 28.38 2 27 Jackie Voller BVR 46.47 2
11 Faye Wright PP 28.50 2 28 Katherine Pascoe BVR 46.47 2
12 Kay Price PP 29.26 2 29 Julia Freestone BVR 46.47 2
13 Lyn Clark PP 29.26 2 30 Netty Warburg WW 48.09 2
14 John Wells WW 35.44 2 31 Eric Warburg WW 48.44 2
15 Roger Moulding RR 41.49 2 32 Pauline Lunn BVR 48.52 2
16 Jean Mears RR 41.49 2 33 Caroline Sher PP 63.50 2
17 Vera Arm RR 41.49 2
POINTS AFTER 8 EVENTS
CLUB B/FWD EVENT 8 JOGGERS TOTAL
RR 3403 605 18 4026
WW 3018 226 8 3252
BVR 2721 446 14 3181
MAGIC 2526 237 - 2763
PP 2300 383 10 2693
EO 2147 491 10 2648
DMV 1969 534 4 2057
CTHR 1053 315 - 1368
GFG 346 88 2 436
FP 222 133 - 355
LDWA 234 82 - 316
Short Event
Pos Name Club Time H/cp Time Points
1 Emelia Goreka DMV 17.54 13.54 16
2 Cora Harrison DMV 18.33 14.33 15
3 Michael Alwin DMV 18.21 15.41 14
4 Melanie Wright MAGIC 20.17 18.17 13
5 Emma Wright RR 21.03 19.43 12
6 Evan Erskine-Thomas DMV 22.35 21.15 11
7 Eloise Marshall DMV 27.57 21.57 10
8 Joseph Lunn BVR 26.17 22.17 9
9 Catherine Statham DMV 28.37 22.37 8
10 Becky Gardner DMV 26.47 25.27 2
11 Daisy Maugouber DMV 26.47 25.27 2
12 Chelsea Gaines BVR 42.53 36.53 7
13 Lorna Freestone BVR 46.47 40.47 6
14 Robert Lunn BVR 48.52 42.52 5
15 Luca Sher PP 63.50 55.10 4
16 Daniella Sher PP 63.50 57.10 3
POINTS AFTER 8 EVENTS
CLUB B/FWD EVENT 8 TOTAL
DMV 148 78 226
BVR 103 27 130
PP 105 7 112
MAGIC 81 13 94
RR 59 12 71
CTHR 21 - 21
GFG 7 - 7
WW 4 - 4
EO 3 - 3