MABAC Lightwater May 2005 results

MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 5
LIGHTWATER COUNTRY PARK - SUNDAY 15TH MAY 2005
  RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS - 5 Miles
 
  Thanks to Ray Mears and Runnymede Runners for this event - how do you always produce a lovely day?
 
  NEXT EVENT: SUNDAY 12TH JUNE 11.00am HOLMWOOD COMMON DMV
  OS Map ref: 187/182457.  Holmwood Common is south of Dorking.  Approach via A24, Horsham Road, and turn into Mill Road.  The carparks are adjacent to Fourwents Pond, at the junction of Mill Road with Blackbrook Road.
 
  NEXT: SUNDAY 17TH JULY 10.00am SURREY SLOG OPEN
  TUESDAY 2ND AUGUST 7.30pm WIMBLEDON RFC WW
  SUNDAY 14TH AUGUST 11.00am PAIRS RELAY ALL
 
  A cry for help from LDWA
  The September event at Peaslake / Walking Bottom, on Sunday 11th, is causing our small group a problem, ie, we are short of helpers.  I shall be away on the day and my other colleagues may not be around.  Ideally, we hope to attract four course marshalls as well as three helpers for Jenny at the finish (timekeeping and recording runners numbers).
  Please contact me for further details and you'll be assured of an enjoyable few hours out in the Surrey countryside.
  Erik Falck-Therkelsen on 01932 347639 or email erikft@tesco.net                Thank you
 
 
  MABAC WEBSITE : WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK
 
Senior Results
Pos Name   Club Time Points
1 N Hodges M DMV 31:25 70 31 D Rider M PP 40:10 40
2 C Folan M BVR 34:06 69 32 W Pollard M PP 40:16 39
3 D Truepenny M RR 34:16 68 33 D Harris F WW    40:23 38
4 A Mountain M BVR 34:22 67 34 G Hewett M PP 40:31 37
5 J Barry M PP 34:48 66 35 H Heesel M WW    40:34 36
6 N Aspinall M MAGIC 35:01 65 36 H Takano M DMV 40:37 35
7 N Burchnall M BVR 35:10 64 37 C Woodhams M MAGIC 40:58 34
8 C Duke M RR 35:13 63 38 H Keaton F WW    40:59 33
9 H Jones M DMV 35:30 62 39 G Jacobs M RR 40:13 5
10 D Hutchinson M WW    37:01 61 40 R Donkin M EO 41:18 32
11 K Spacie M GFG 37:07 60 41 H Stinton M BVR 41:22 5
12 G Phelps M WW    37:12 59 42 M Bunce M RR 41:28 5
13 N Silvester M BVR 37:18 58 43 P Yearwood M MAGIC 41:35 31
14 D Cairme M RR 37:23 57 44 W Blair M RR 41:46 5
15 G Swabey M MAGIC 37:24 56 45 M Pollard M EO 41:54 30
16 F Golding M MAGIC 37:40 55 46 M Flaherty M MAGIC 41:57 5
17 C Calcagno M WW    38:10 54 47 S Pyne-O'Donnell M RR 42:01 5
18 K Lines M WW    38:15 53 48 P Benford M RR 42:08 5
19 J Rodriguez F MAGIC 38:19 52 49 M Coxhead M MAGIC 42:10 5
20 G O'Grady M RR 38:22 51 50 B Vine M CTHR 42:22 29
21 K Beauchamp M BVR 38:26 50 51 G Milton M EO 42:37 28
22 S Kearn M BVR 38:27 49 52 S Goode F BVR 42:53 27
23 A Tribe M CTHR 38:41 48 53 K Stacey M PP 43:02 26
24 J Whitworth M WW    39:10 47 54 C Ashfield M PP 44:56 25
25 P Martin M DMV 39:18 46 55 R Horne M PP 45:01 5
26 B Harold M DMV 39:33 45 56 L Pollard F EO 45:03 24
27 N Mitchell M RR 39:41 44 57 J Risk M RR 45:05 5
28 S Brown M RR 39:50 43 58 R Mears M RR 45:12 5
29 P Jones M MAGIC 39:59 42 59 H Drake M RR 45:15 5
30 L Brooker M CTHR 40:05 41 60 L Stephens F RR 45:23 23
61 C Brown M WW    45:31 5 94 G Mealing M RR 51:30 5
62 J Cassell M BVR 45:35 5 95 J Ansell M RR 51:47 5
63 C Flynn F PP 45:39 22 96 S Parsons M RR 51:56 5
64 K McMahon M PP 45:40 5 97 A Trott F RR 51:57 12
65 L Harold F DMV 45:42 21 98 M Hennessey M RR 52:31 5
66 D Hilton F CTHR 45:47 20 99 A Prior M WW    52:47 5
67 C Craig F DMV 45:55 19 100 C Williams M EO 53:20 11
68 D Stanley M WW    45:56 5 101 S Goode M BVR 53:41 5
69 A Waring M DMV 45:58 18 102 M Oatts M WW    54:11 5
70 D Crouch M WW    46:11 5 103 C Clarke M CTHR 54:18 10
71 D Sher M PP 46:19 5 104 R Bell M WW    54:36 5
72 A Harling M RR 46:27 5 105 A Winter M DMV 55:25 5
73 M Jones M DMV 46:38 5 106 R Hebdon M DMV 55:25 5
74 P Naldrett M WW    46:41 5 107 B Rodriguez F MAGIC 55:33 5
75 S Young M WW    46:50 5 108 R Henley M MAGIC 55:41 5
76 J Warren F MAGIC 47:00 17 109 R Drake M RR 56:00 5
77 J Stubbs M RR 47:12 5 110 G Dench M FP 56:39 9
78 L Bowcott F WW    47:14 16 111 P Grant M BVR 57:08 5
79 C Stockwell M RR 47:20 5 112 E Heesel F WW    57:12 5
80 A Green M WW    47:35 5 113 S Sharrod F BVR 57:38 8
81 J Hogg M BVR 47:42 5 114 B Tullett M BVR 57:59 5
82 A Gold F BVR 47:46 15 115 T Yellowlees F BVR 57:59 5
83 C Copland M RR 48:01 5 116 M Wheeler M WW    58:36 5
84 M Owen M GFG 48:20 14 117 K Winter M DMV 60:35 5
85 A Ewbank M RR 48:33 5 118 S Day F EO 60:44 7
86 I Todd M MAGIC 48:44 5 119 G Norkett M BVR 60:54 5
87 R Cook M WW    48:44 5 120 A De Silva F WW    61:27 5
88 I Marshall M BVR 49:06 5 121 T De Silva M WW    61:57 5
89 B Murray M RR 49:32 5 122 J Barron M DMV 66:59 5
90 D Straker F MAGIC 50:00 13 123 S Drake F RR 74:35 6
91 D McCausland M RR 50:13 5 124 A Lewis F BVR 77:47 5
92 J Barnett M WW    50:52 5 125 H Silvester F BVR 77:47 5
93 A King M BVR 51:20 5
Joggers
1 M Fisher MAGIC 21.54 2 21 Joyce Smith WW 33.21 2
2 D Keaton WW 23.39 2 22 John O'Hara GFG 33.29 2
3 Lawrence Price PP 23.47 2 23 Dawn Donkin EO 34.15 2
4 Roger Clark PP 23.47 2 24 Leonard Scott BVR 46.45 2
5 J Harris PP 24.56 2 25 Jackie Voller BVR 46.45 2
6 Netty Warburg WW 25.09 2 26 Kevin Voller BVR 46.45 2
7 Eric Warburg WW 25.09 2 27 Jenny King BVR 46.56 2
8 Conrad Harrington WW 25.09 2 28 Viv Stacey PP 47.10 2
9 Liz Phelps WW 26.50 2 29 Val Hogg BVR 47.10 2
10 Mary Raleigh MAGIC 27.31 2 30 Martin Peacock PP 47.21 2
11 Don Esslemont EO 28.31 2 31 Jane Peacock PP 47.21 2
12 Faye Wright PP 30.15 2 32 Polly Corbett BVR 49.39 2
13 Jim Barratt RR 32.32 2 33 Julia Vango RR 54.50 2
14 Hazel Vine CTHR 31.46 2 34 Carole Vango RR 54.52 2
15 Derek Candey PP 31.46 2 35 Yvonne Collins RR 54.53 2
16 Nora Thorton-Paget BVR 32.34 2 36 Leon Drake RR 57.04 2
17 Clive Lunn BVR 32.34 2 37 Sally Wright RR 57.04 2
18 Brian Blackman DMV 32.44 2 38 Jennifer Bird RR 63.10 2
19 Lynn Clark PP 33.13 2 39 Dave Bird RR 63.10 2
20 Kay Price PP 33.13 2
POINTS AFTER 5 EVENTS
CLUB B/FWD EVENT 5 JOGGERS TOTAL
RR 2046 467 16 2529
MAGIC 1743 390 4 2137
WW 1503 472 12 1987
BVR 1459 467 16 1942
PP 1417 270 20 1707
EO 1495 132 4 1631
DMV 1008 341 2 1351
CTHR 770 148 2 920
LDWA 234 0 0 234
GFG 146 74 0 220
FP 126 9 0 135
(In event 4 a jogger was put into the wrong club, so 2 points have been deducted from EO and added to PP)
Short Event
H/cp 
Pos Name Club Time Time Points
1 Fiodhna Raleigh MAGIC 19.22 17.22 11 6 Matthew Peacock PP 32.55 27.35 6
2 Michael Silvester BVR 20.07 17.27 10 7 Nathan Peacock PP 46.51 40.51 5
3 Joseph Lunn BVR 23.47 19.47 9 8 Ryan Hunter MAGIC 47.48 41.48 4
4 Peter Silvester BVR 24.26 22.26 8 9 Matthew Bird RR 62.49 54.09 3
5 Adam Marshall BVR 26.44 24.04 7
POINTS AFTER 5 EVENTS
CLUB B/FWD EVENT 5 TOTAL
BVR 41 34 75
MAGIC 59 15 74
PP 51 11 62
DMV 51 0 51
RR 47 3 50
CTHR 21 0 21
GFG 7 0 7
EO 3 0 3