MABAC Holmwood June 2005 results

MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 6
HOLMWOOD COMMON - SUNDAY 12TH JUNE 2005
  DORKING MOLE VALLEY - 5 Miles
 
Thanks to Graham Taylor, Dave Stead and DMV for this event.
 
  NEXT EVENT: SUNDAY 17TH JULY SURREY SLOG *10.00am*
  If you are not running and can help with marshalling,timekeeping or drinks, please contact Nick Burchnall on 01483 234013
 
  NEXT: TUESDAY 2ND AUGUST *7.30pm* WIMBLEDON RFC WW
  Turn off A3 at A238 (West Coombe Lane) towards Merton. Turn left at the mini-roundabout into Copse Hill, the 1st left into Barham Road.  Wimbledon RFC is at the end of Barham Road.
 
  SUNDAY 14TH AUGUST PAIRS RELAY ALL
  SUNDAY 11TH SEPTEMBER PEASLAKE LDWA
  SUNDAY 2ND OCTOBER EPSOM DOWNS EO
 
  MABAC WEBSITE: WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK
 
Senior Results
Pos Name   Club Time Points
1 J Walker M CTHR 29:00 69 38 P Martin M DMV 36:53 37
2 C Folan M BVR 30:16 68 39 P Yearwood M MAGIC 36:57 36
3 J Barry M PP 31:17 67 40 I Newrich M BVR 37:03 5
4 A Mountain M BVR 31:28 66 41 M Coxhead M MAGIC 37:52 35
5 T Casey M RR 31:46 65 42 M Flaherty M MAGIC 38:08 34
6 C Duke M RR 31:51 64 43 P Naldrett M WW   38:15 33
7 R Clark M PP 32:25 63 44 H Stinton M BVR 38:19 5
8 R Lewis M PP 32:36 62 45 F Bell M MAGIC 38:21 32
9 W Archer-Burton M PP 32:48 61 46 G Milton M EO 38:23 31
10 J Harris M PP 32:56 60 47 H Drake M RR 38:30 5
11 D Truepenny M RR 33:02 59 48 L Neville F EO 38:32 30
12 N Silvester M BVR 33:06 58 49 J Warren F MAGIC 38:42 29
13 G Swabey M MAGIC 33:15 57 50 J Taylor F WW   38:43 28
14 K Spacie M GFG 33:34 56 51 V Jones M RR 38:51 5
15 G O'Grady M RR 34:01 55 52 K Stacey M PP 38:57 5
16 D Harrison M DMV 34:03 54 53 S Goode F BVR 39:01 27
17 G Taylor M DMV 34:04 53 54 R Black F DMV 39:07 26
18 S Kearn M BVR 34:26 52 55 S Stubbs F RR 39:14 25
19 A Tribe M CTHR 34:38 51 56 M Owen M GFG 39:45 24
20 K Lines M WW   34:52 50 57 T Harold M DMV 39:37 23
21 J Whitworth M WW   34:56 49 58 M Dykes F DMV 39:42 22
22 N Mitchell M RR 35:09 48 59 A Waring M DMV 39:58 5
23 D Ford M WW   35:12 47 60 K McMahon M PP 40:00 5
24 B Harold M DMV 35:14 46 61 L Stephens F RR 40:02 21
25 S Brown M RR 35:22 45 62 S Young M WW   40:40 20
26 J Rodriguez F MAGIC 35:24 44 63 R Vango M RR 40:43 5
27 F Holmes M BVR 35:47 43 64 J Risk M RR 41:12 5
28 F Bridgeman M BVR 35:54 42 65 M Fisher M MAGIC 41:27 19
29 D Rider M PP 36:01 41 66 J Skinner M FP 41:29 18
30 G Pemberton M EO 36:04 40 67 J Stubbs M RR 41:30 5
31 W Pollard M PP 36:12 5 68 C Stockwell M RR 41:33 5
32 A Freestone M BVR 36:16 5 69 L Bowcott F WW   41:36 17
33 M Pollard M EO 36:20 39 70 J Hogg M BVR 41:41 5
34 W Blair M RR 36:25 5 71 A Gold F BVR 41:47 16
35 R Horne M PP 36:37 5 72 D Ponting M DMV 41:48 5
36 J Ponting M DMV 36:46 38 73 A Harling M RR 42:10 5
37 A Hunt M PP 36:51 5 74 R Hebdon M DMV 42:18 5
75 A Winter M DMV 42:18 5 91 B Rodriguez F MAGIC 47:11 5
76 I Todd M MAGIC 42:20 5 92 R Drake M RR 48:32 5
77 A Ewbank M RR 42:33 5 93 S Goode M BVR 49:37 5
78 P Collins M RR 43:06 5 94 R Henley M MAGIC 50:47 5
79 R Cook M WW   43:07 15 95 D Wood F DMV 51:41 11
80 B Murray M RR 43:18 5 96 K Winter M DMV 52:51 5
81 P Palmer M DMV 43:22 5 97 G Kinlen M EO 53:00 10
82 M Hennessey M RR 43:36 5 98 G Norkett M BVR 55:31 5
83 D Straker F MAGIC 43:36 14 99 S Day F EO 55:34 9
84 D McCausland M RR 44:28 5 100 M Wheeler M WW   56:58 5
85 C Clarke M CTHR 44:53 13 101 R Parker M RR 58:20 5
86 K Vallor M BVR 45:03 5 102 T Rowley M MAGIC 58:35 5
87 B Tullett M BVR 45:03 5 103 T De Silva M WW   59:56 5
88 A Prior M WW   45:28 5 104 A De Silva F WW   60:40 8
89 J Barron M DMV 45:31 5 105 J O'Hara M GFG 62:18 7
90 P Milton F EO 45:36 12 106 S Drake F RR 67:02 6
Joggers
1 Keith Beecham BVR 20.37 2 21 Catrina Lewis PP 36.44 2
2 Jenny Dexter DMV 22.18 2 22 Liz Brown EO 39.19 2
3 Les Woodcock EO 23.45 2 23 Jane Pemberton EO 39.19 2
4 Mary Raleigh MAGIC 23.56 2 24 Don Esslemont EO 39.19 2
5 Kathy Wilkinson MAGIC 24.33 2 25 Susan Kinlen EO 43.33 2
6 Abby Tucker DMV 24.38 2 26 Joan Scales EO 43.34 2
7 Charlotte Craig DMV 24.38 2 27 Viv Stacey PP 44.19 2
8 Roy Giddis EO 25.22 2 28 Roger Moulding RR 44.19 2
9 Vanessa Wright MAGIC 25.35 2 29 Julia Burrows RR 45.14 2
10 Mike Scales EO 26.20 2 30 Colin Burrows RR 45.14 2
11 Brian Blackman BVR 28.28 2 31 Pauline Lunn BVR 46.14 2
12 Eileen Giddis EO 27.58 2 32 Len Scott BVR 46.36 2
13 Clive Lunn BVR 28.23 2 33 Jackie Voller BVR 48.06 2
14 Glen Mealing RR 28.50 2 34 Sonja Newrick BVR 48.07 2
15 Derek Candey PP 28.59 2 35 Julia Freestone BVR 48.18 2
16 Bob Neville EO 30.17 2 36 Leon Drake RR 56.04 2
17 Netty Warburg WW 34.20 2 37 Jayne Jones RR 56.04 2
18 Eric Warburg WW 34.20 2 38 Sally Wright RR 56.04 2
19 Lyn Clark PP 34.32 2 39 Richard Bell WW 28.01 2
20 Kay Price PP 34.32 2
Points after 6 events
Club B/Fwd Event 9 Joggers Total
RR 2529 463 14 3006
MAGIC 2137 320 6 2463
BVR 1942 412 16 2370
WW 1987 282 6 2275
PP 1707 379 10 2096
EO 1631 171 20 1822
DMV 1351 345 6 1702
CTHR 920 133 0 1053
GFG 220 87 0 307
LDWA 234 0 0 234
FP 135 18 0 153
Short event
H/cp
Pos Name Club Time Time Points
1 Cora Harrison DMV 17.59 13.59 18 9 Matthew Peacock PP 32.40 27.20 10
2 Georgie Bruanvels DMV 16.04 15.24 17 10 Jennifer Mealing RR 28.48 27.28 9
3 Evan Erskine-Thomas DMV 17.25 15.25 16 11 Phoebe Lewis PP 36.40 30.40 8
4 Michael Alwin DMV 18.47 16.07 15 12 Ryan Hunter MAGIC 37.13 31.13 7
5 Dylan Lewis PP 21.13 17.13 14 13 Nathan Peacock PP 40.15 34.15 6
6 Hannah Fay DMV 20.54 17.34 13 14 Zoe Lewis PP 36.43 34.23 5
7 Joseph Lunn BVR 22.14 18.14 12 15 Robert Lunn BVR 46.07 39.27 4
8 Abbie Erskine-Thomas DMV 21.44 18.24 11 16 Lorna Freestone BVR 48.18 42.18 3
Points after 6 events
Club B/Fwd Event 6 Total
DMV 51 90 141
PP 62 43 105
BVR 75 19 94
MAGIC 74 7 81
RR 50 9 59
CTHR 21 0 21
GFG 7 0 7
EO 3 0 3