MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE- RESULTS OF EVENT 9
TATTENHAM CORNER, EPSOM DOWNS - SUNDAY 2ND OCTOBER 2005
     
EPSOM ODDBALLS - 5 Miles    
 
  Thanks to Lesley Pollard and Epsom Oddballs for this event, especially M Pollard, who was still marking the course at 11 o'clock and so started the race 7 minutes late!
 
  Please can I remind parents that all runners aged 10 years and under MUST be accompanied around the course by an adult.  It is not enough to have an adult at the event responsible for our younger runners, there must be someone with them, running at their pace.  Thank you.
 
NEXT EVENT: SUNDAY 6TH NOVEMBER 11.00 am PUTTENHAM COMMON BVR
 
  O/S Ref: 186/912458            Turn off the Hogs Back (A31) 4 miles west of Guildford at the B3000 Puttenham exit.  At the bottom of the slip road turn left to go down the village towards Puttenham.  After 400 yards turn right to enter the village.  Take the first left, Suffield Lane, opposite the pub.  Follow this for 1.75 miles to the middle car park which is on the right.
 
NEXT: SUNDAY 4TH DECEMBER ASHTEAD COMMON & AGM PP
 
 
MABAC WEBSITE: WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK
 
Senior Event
Pos Name   Club Time Points
1 C Folan M BVR 33:41 74 35 N Dean M BVR 41:38 5
2 C Duke M RR 34:03 73 36 P Dry M EO 42:05 41
3 D Cairme M RR 34:09 72 37 R Donkin M EO 42:12 5
4 T Casey M RR 34:19 71 38 T Dyer M EO 42:29 5
5 A Fay M DMV 33:26 70 39 M Coxhead M MAGIC 42:45 40
6 J Harris M PP 33:29 69 40 I Stromg M WW   42:59 39
7 J Barry M PP 33:32 68 41 F Bridgeman M BVR 43:04 5
8 R Clark M PP 35:16 67 42 P Naldrett M WW   43:08 38
9 S Low M BVR 35:50 66 43 N Hudson M FP 43:30 37
10 P Drummond M EO 36:16 65 44 S Burrell M LDWA 43:32 36
11 H Jones M DMV 36:34 64 45 B Rivers M DMV 43:45 35
12 R Lewis M PP 36:43 63 46 P Fenton M EO 43:46 5
13 A Mountain M BVR 37:05 62 47 M Berry M DMV 43:51 34
14 N Silvester M BVR 37:25 61 48 H Drake M RR 43:57 33
15 G O'Grady M RR 37:46 60 49 J Cassell M BVR 44:01 5
16 J Rodriguez F MAGIC 37:56 59 50 D Ford M WW   44:11 32
17 N Mitchell M RR 38:01 58 51 E Falck-Therkelsen M LDWA 44:15 31
18 R Powell F DMV 38:13 57 52 J Hopes M PP 44:25 5
19 T McIntyre M EO 38:15 56 53 K Vallor M BVR 44:48 5
20 G Swabey M MAGIC 38:21 55 54 J Coffey M RR 45:45 5
21 K Saunders M MAGIC 38:39 54 55 M Brake M EO 46:15 5
22 P Martin M DMV 38:54 53 56 J Hogg M BVR 46:19 5
23 A Freestone M BVR 39:07 52 57 J Skinner M FP 46:22 30
24 G Hewett M PP 39:13 51 58 J Underwood F DMV 46:38 29
25 W Archer-Burton M PP 39:21 50 59 J Stubbs M RR 46:44 5
26 K Lines M WW   39:27 49 60 J Baker M EO 46:48 5
27 C Simmons M EO 39:31 48 61 A Gold F BVR 46:52 28
28 M Statham F DMV 39:50 47 62 A Ewbank M RR 47:00 5
29 S Henwood M EO 39:58 46 63 R Mears M RR 47:18 5
30 P Yearwood M MAGIC 40:46 45 64 A Harling M RR 47:29 5
31 H Stinton M BVR 40:54 44 65 G Mealing M RR 47:45 5
32 S Stubbs F RR 41:03 43 66 L Bowcott F WW   48:14 27
33 D Rider M PP 41:19 5 67 E Northey M PP 48:31 5
34 G Wilson M EO 41:31 42 68 D Gill M EO 48:39 5
69 J Chan F LDWA 48:42 26 91 W Winter M WW   54:54 5
70 R Cook M WW   48:45 25 92 D Winter F WW   55:22 14
71 S Davies F MAGIC 49:06 24 93 C Winter F WW   55:28 13
72 P Collins M RR 49:15 5 94 D Sudbury M GFG 55:38 12
73 B Tullett M BVR 49:26 5 95 M Raleigh F MAGIC 56:12 5
74 D Ives M BVR 49:38 5 96 K Winter M DMV 56:52 5
75 W Wright M MAGIC 49:51 23 97 R Henley M MAGIC 57:16 5
76 P Davis M RR 49:55 5 98 J Davis F EO 58:02 11
77 A Ruszkowski F MAGIC 50:14 22 99 J Northey F PP 58:36 10
78 M Miroslaw M PP 50:38 5 100 A Murray F LDWA 60:03 9
79 A Robinson M PP 50:48 5 101 S Day F EO 60:15 8
80 J Appledore M MAGIC 50:53 21 102 P Hewlett F LDWA 60:42 7
81 A Prior M WW   50:56 20 103 G Norkett M BVR 60:49 5
82 C Shortt M LDWA 50:57 19 104 B Ali F LDWA 61:17 5
83 J Barron M DMV 51:44 18 105 D Blakemore F LDWA 61:51 5
84 L Court F EO 51:56 17 106 K Wilkinson F MAGIC 62:57 5
85 P Eastabrook M EO 52:46 5 107 R Parker M RR 63:24 5
86 R Drake M RR 52:53 5 108 M Wheeler M WW   64:48 5
87 V Wright F MAGIC 53:27 5 109 C Croucher F LDWA 65:56 5
88 L Ives F BVR 53:30 16 110 D Smith M MAGIC 66:30 5
89 F Ives F BVR 53:59 15 111 T Rowley M MAGIC 66:55 5
90 M Pollard M EO 54:03 5 112 S Drake F RR 73:15 6
Joggers
1 Barbara Appledore MAGIC 29.40 2 11 Jean Mears RR 54.46 2
2 Brian Blackman DMV 35.13 2 12 Colin Burrows RR 55.18 2
3 Derek Candey PP 36.23 2 13 Julia Burrows RR 55.18 2
4 Dawn Donkin EO 37.08 2 14 Christine Gill EO 55.48 2
5 Clive Lunn BVR 38.58 2 15 Joan Scales EO 55.48 2
6 Eric Warburg WW 44.04 2 16 Jim Parkins EO 56.00 2
7 Netty Warburg WW 44.04 2 17 Ivy Parkins EO 56.00 2
8 Jackie Voller BVR 44.08 2 18 Pauline Lunn BVR 58.21 2
9 Flo Herbert BVR 48.43 2 19 Robert Ives BVR 58.27 2
10 Douglas Brisbane BVR 53.11 2 20 Shirley Trott BVR 61.34 2
21 Linda Rogers BVR 61.34 2
POINTS AFTER 9 EVENTS
CLUB B/FWD EVENT 8 JOGGERS TOTAL
RR 4026 466 6 4498
BVR 3138 458 16 3655
WW 3252 267 4 3523
MAGIC 2763 373 2 3138
PP 2693 403 2 3098
EO 2648 374 10 3032
DMV 2507 412 2 2921
CTHR 1368 - - 1368
LDWA 316 143 - 459
GFG 436 12 - 448
FP 355 67 - 422
Short Event
Pos Name Club Time H/cp Time Points
1 Joseph Lunn BVR 32.17 28.57 7
2 Robert Simmons EO 35.16 30.36 6
3 Robert Lunn BVR 38.58 32.58 5
4 Alison Simmons EO 54.37 47.57 4
5 Chelsea Gaines BVR 58.21 53.01 3
POINTS AFTER 9 EVENTS
CLUB B/FWD EVENT 9 TOTAL
DMV 226 - 226
BVR 130 15 145
PP 112 - 112
MAGIC 94 - 94
RR 71 - 71
CTHR 21 - 21
EO 3 10 13
GFG 7 - 7
WW 4 - 4