2005 MABAC Cranleigh 21 mile results by age and sex

Age Category Position Runner Name Club Time
Senior Men
1 296 FREEMAN, David Tadworth Athletic Club 2:08:41
2 370 RABBETTS, Mark Wimbledon Windmilers                               2:14:27
3 298 MACENHILL, Damien Striders of Croydon 2:16:57
6 297 MACENHILL, Justin Striders of Croydon 2:17:37
7 665 TANSEY, Robert Unattached Runner 2:17:56
8 707 EMMINES, Jim Stragglers                                         2:18:50
9 39 KENYON-MUIR, Nick Unattached Runner 2:20:26
10 36 YEOMAN, Mark Unattached Runner 2:20:32
11 118 GROVES, Nick Unattached Runner 2:20:47
12 682 EWIN, Alex Unattached Runner 2:20:54
14 21 ALDWINCKLE, John Unattached Runner 2:22:56
16 269 MILLINER, Chris Hurcules Wimbledon 2:23:15
18 455 LATTER, John Dartford Road Runners 2:24:40
20 12 EVANS, Pascal Stragglers                                         2:25:36
24 354 PORTO, Santiago Mornington Chasers 2:26:52
25 86 CRANWELL, Mark Unattached Runner 2:27:09
26 533 BREUER, John Unattached Runner 2:27:22
29 318 ROOK, Spencer Finch Coasters 2:27:41
31 425 LONERGAN, John Staines Strollers 2:28:19
32 547 KENNEDY, Graham London Frontrunners 2:28:21
33 58 HARRIS, Tim Unattached Runner 2:28:24
35 443 CAMFIELD, Bryan Horsham Joggers                                    2:29:46
36 639 NIND, Richard Horsham Joggers                                    2:29:47
38 138 DUNCAN, Ed Unattached Runner 2:30:28
41 413 SCOTT, James Unattached Runner 2:32:49
42 608 MOWAT, Mark Unattached Runner 2:32:50
43 614 SLADE, Glen London Frontrunners 2:34:08
48 570 CRAFT, Edward Reigate Priory                                     2:35:44
49 610 MORPUSS, Guy Unattached Runner 2:35:58
51 323 ROBERTS, Alex Bracknell Forest Runners 2:36:18
54 254 ELLIOTT, Tony Cranleigh T&H Runners 2:37:32
56 555 REYNOLDS, Mark Unattached Runner 2:37:37
57 209 MAIDMENT, Mike Avon Valley Runners 2:37:49
58 411 THOMAS, Nick Serpentine Running Club 2:38:08
62 111 GREEN, Patrick Unattached Runner 2:38:41
65 598 CAMBIANO, Dario Unattached Runner 2:39:46
66 161 HOARE, Chris Stragglers                                         2:39:50
68 151 EDWARDS, Giles Unattached Runner 2:39:54
69 596 WOODWARD, Mark Unattached Runner 2:39:54
72 48 HOWLEY, Vincent Stragglers                                         2:40:07
73 320 KEARLEY, Adrian Unattached Runner 2:40:09
74 727 JOHNSON, Lee Unattached Runner 2:40:32
75 389 MILES, Noel East Grinstead Tri Club 2:40:44
76 638 WOOD, Gary Sutton Runners                                     2:40:45
82 467 ROBERTSON, Adam Unattached Runner 2:42:13
83 207 BIDSTON, Mark East Essex Triathlon Club 2:42:25
85 223 DUBY, Lior Unattached Runner 2:43:08
86 114 BROWN, Matthew Unattached Runner 2:43:14
89 152 HAMBLING, Stuart Kingston Stragglers 2:43:43
90 312 YARROW, Andy Finch Coasters 2:43:47
91 131 WHEATCROFT, Mark Unattached Runner 2:43:53
99 451 DAVIES, Nick Stubbington Green 2:45:29
101 250 ALLISON, Nik Striders of Croydon 2:45:38
103 124 ATKINS, Andy London Frontrunners 2:45:45
108 253 WOOD, Nicholas Unattached Runner 2:46:06
109 159 WOJCIK, Piet Sandhurst Joggers 2:46:16
111 172 RAVILILIOUS, Rob Little Down Harriers 2:46:28
112 405 GRANGER, Del Stubbington Green 2:46:59
118 504 BRADY, Matthew Walton on Thames Athletic Club 2:48:54
122 551 BEAUCHAMP, Keith Blackwater ValleyRunners 2:49:21
126 391 WHITWORTH, David Unattached Runner 2:50:03
128 74 DOWNES, Tom 26.2 RRC 2:50:49
131 335 GAVIN, John Serpentine Running Club 2:51:37
133 604 CARR, James Oxted Runners 2:51:59
135 506 GRAY, Kelvin Dulwich Park Runners 2:52:07
138 362 SINCLAIR, Paul Unattached Runner 2:52:29
145 288 SCOTT, Stewart Unattached Runner 2:53:41
153 261 MICHAEL, Andreas 26.2 RRC 2:55:39
156 628 ROOKE, Tim Unattached Runner 2:56:11
160 631 RUSSELL, John Unattached Runner 2:56:45
162 188 FINN, Alistair Unattached Runner 2:56:54
163 409 EATON, Nick London Frontrunners 2:56:55
165 310 MCCAFFERY, Stephen Unattached Runner 2:57:10
168 448 BOOKHAM, Peter Unattached Runner 2:57:31
170 203 STINTON, Howard Blackwater ValleyRunners 2:57:44
171 527 MARSH, Toby Serpentine Running Club 2:57:45
172 156 SAYERS, Matthew Mornington Chasers 2:58:12
173 45 AUSTIN, Peter Unattached Runner 2:58:16
177 352 GALLOP, Matthew Unattached Runner 2:58:54
178 101 LITTLEWOOD, Tom Striders of Croydon 2:59:14
180 613 RICE, Gareth Unattached Runner 2:59:39
182 113 SPEAR, Chris Unattached Runner 2:59:54
186 264 HARRISON, Mark Cranleigh T&H Runners 3:00:50
196 487 AUSTEN-BROWN, Sian Unattached Runner 3:02:00
200 493 BALDWIN, Steven Unattached Runner 3:02:38
201 478 HORWOOD, Graham Unattached Runner 3:02:38
207 189 SHAFTAIN, Neil Unattached Runner 3:03:18
210 372 HUGHES, Kevin Unattached Runner 3:03:26
215 347 LOVELL, Matthew Unattached Runner 3:05:03
217 450 JACOBS, Graham Runnymead Runners 3:05:26
221 549 HALLARD, Richard Unattached Runner 3:05:48
223 184 JEFFORD, Andy Horsham Joggers                                    3:05:59
226 523 NUGENT, Liam London Frontrunners 3:06:04
227 120 DIXON, Ian Unattached Runner 3:06:24
232 315 WRENN, Stuart Wimbledon Windmilers                               3:07:15
233 15 ING, Will Unattached Runner 3:07:18
234 340 TANN, Simon Unattached Runner 3:08:05
235 141 BOURNE, Richard Unattached Runner 3:08:12
238 541 BROOKER, Matthew Unattached Runner 3:08:33
246 357 SAYED, Jeff Unattached Runner 3:09:43
256 378 HOPKINS, Ronnie Unattached Runner 3:12:03
259 668 POWELL, James Unattached Runner 3:12:38
265 675 TAYLOR, David Unattached Runner 3:13:19
271 348 OLIVER, Martin London Frontrunners 3:15:24
273 605 FORDER, Matt Unattached Runner 3:15:29
274 183 HART, Dominic Unattached Runner 3:15:40
275 137 SMITH, Colin Unattached Runner 3:15:58
281 369 LEE, Andrew Unattached Runner 3:16:17
283 543 MASON, James Striders of Croydon 3:17:54
286 722 BICKNELL, Richard Blackwater ValleyRunners 3:18:08
299 552 TURPIN, Rob Unattached Runner 3:20:29
300 503 PARSONS, David Redhill Royal Mail Running Club 3:21:31
308 57 TEMPLEMAN, Wayne Cambridge Harriers 3:24:28
313 689 CARVELL, Andrew Unattached Runner 3:26:10
314 291 CADE, Graham Unattached Runner 3:26:22
324 621 LOBLEY, Andy Unattached Runner 3:30:39
337 426 CADMAN, James Unattached Runner 3:34:08
344 214 FORDHAM, Craig Sheen Shufflers 3:35:23
347 176 WEST, Rob 26.2 RRC 3:35:56
355 359 STUBBINGS, Ian Unattached Runner 3:38:17
359 387 DODSWORTH, Ian Unattached Runner 3:39:12
360 123 WILLIAMS, Graham Unattached Runner 3:40:07
365 221 SHANAHAN, Jim Unattached Runner 3:41:32
372 546 BENNETT, Dave Unattached Runner 3:44:44
378 671 SHARPE, David Unattached Runner 3:49:03
382 458 PEPPER, Matt Unattached Runner 3:53:47
Senior Ladies
37 317 HART, Harriet Epsom Oddballs                                     2:30:12
47 27 STRACEY, Serena Striders of Croydon 2:35:44
63 529 HOW, Alison Mornington Chasers 2:38:48
87 592 HASSETT, Lena Runnymead Runners 2:43:20
93 579 HAWKES, Emma Unattached Runner 2:44:13
95 728 FIELDER, Jodie Beckenham Running Club 2:44:21
97 442 HILLIER, Justine Unattached Runner 2:44:32
104 548 FERGUSON, Elizabeth Wimbledon Windmilers                               2:45:46
113 331 KEATON, Helen Wimbledon Windmilers                               2:47:14
136 278 JENKS, Rebecca Serpentine Running Club 2:52:20
139 358 REYNOLDS, Louise Mornington Chasers 2:52:40
149 155 BOOTHE, Nicole Stragglers                                         2:54:53
150 705 OLDHAM, Michelle Unattached Runner 2:54:59
151 577 CRAMP, Helen Reigate Priory                                     2:55:06
154 230 HUSSEY, Lisa Horsham Joggers                                    2:55:43
161 678 BOOTH, Sarah Unattached Runner 2:56:47
181 404 HAMPSON, Victoria Unattached Runner 2:59:43
183 696 WATES, Melanie Unattached Runner 3:00:10
184 133 MOFFATT, Sarah 26.2 RRC 3:00:16
188 377 STEELE, Fiona Wimbledon Windmilers                               3:01:10
190 107 RUDD, Donna Unattached Runner 3:01:22
191 526 ROCHE, Kendra Serpentine Running Club 3:01:24
202 436 NEWELL, Louise Serpentine Running Club 3:02:45
211 594 JOBSON, H Unattached Runner 3:03:48
212 268 MELLOWS, Carol Unattached Runner 3:03:56
224 284 DIRAGO, Julie Epsom Allsorts                                     3:06:00
228 26 BOWN, Amanda Unattached Runner 3:06:36
231 154 SULLIVAN, Barbara Mornington Chasers 3:07:09
243 532 BROWNE, Gabrielle Road Runners Club                                  3:09:06
248 240 SALMON, Claire Horsham Joggers                                    3:09:56
249 640 BAKER, Claire Unattached Runner 3:09:58
252 637 HILL, Katherine Unattached Runner 3:11:07
258 674 SOWTER, Kathryn Unattached Runner 3:12:17
262 170 DRAKE, Louisa Unattached Runner 3:12:48
263 97 SPACEY, Jonna Unattached Runner 3:12:49
268 190 DAVIS, Gail Unattached Runner 3:14:18
276 518 FITZ-GERALD, Lindsey Dulwich Park Runners 3:16:03
279 364 KAY, Caroline Unattached Runner 3:16:12
280 367 LEE, Helen Unattached Runner 3:16:17
290 683 BROWN, Lindsey Unattached Runner 3:18:50
291 403 HARDING, Claire Watford Joggers                                    3:19:03
292 435 FENNELL, Fiona Watford Joggers 3:19:03
295 395 KIRKBY, Rachel Unattached Runner 3:19:50
296 606 LYALL, Anne Unattached Runner 3:20:10
297 607 MOWAT, Catherine Unattached Runner 3:20:11
306 28 MCDERMOTT, Karen Striders of Croydon 3:23:27
311 633 O'NEILL, Leigh Oxted Runners 3:25:38
312 336 GREEN, Susie Unattached Runner 3:25:50
332 233 BRADLEY, Jennifer Unattached Runner 3:31:18
333 400 HERRING, Victoria Unattached Runner 3:31:44
336 438 DONBAVAND, Nicky Epsom Allsorts                                     3:33:04
338 392 FRAMPTON, Lynn Unattached Runner 3:34:25
340 307 DAVIDSON, Sharon Vegetarian Cycling and Athletic Club 3:34:40
342 195 THROWER, Michelle Alton Runners 3:35:12
346 177 WEST, Maria 26.2 RRC 3:35:56
348 325 PALSER, Rebecca Unattached Runner 3:36:07
352 670 CURIMJEE, Nadine Serpentine Running Club 3:37:28
353 553 LAMBERT, Jennie Unattached Runner 3:37:43
354 360 RICHARDSON, Sally Unattached Runner 3:38:16
357 373 HUGHES, Helen Unattached Runner 3:38:58
358 140 SIMPSON, Bryony Unattached Runner 3:39:07
367 126 MCPHERSON, Katrine Unattached Runner 3:44:18
368 125 SANGSTER, Fiona Unattached Runner 3:44:19
380 338 GATES, Kathie Unattached Runner 3:49:31
Veteran Men 40-49
4 600 PROTHERO, Bob Staines Strollers 2:17:07
5 434 TRUPENNY, David Runnymead Runners 2:17:19
13 697 KAYUM, Don Striders of Croydon 2:22:06
15 201 DUKE, Chris Runnymead Runners 2:23:06
17 709 PYE, Alan Staines Strollers 2:24:15
19 702 HUDSPITH, John Serpentine Running Club 2:25:16
21 13 MEGHAJEE, Ashif Elmbridge Road Runners 2:25:36
22 35 GRAY, Colin Stragglers                                         2:26:22
23 568 BELL, John Reigate Priory                                     2:26:41
27 416 MCCANN, Gerard Cambridge Harriers 2:27:28
34 498 MORTON, Chris Striders of Croydon 2:29:32
39 277 ZUBERI, Khawar Unattached Runner 2:31:43
40 464 DANCE, Richard Southampton RC 2:32:17
44 420 DAVIES, Phil Stragglers                                         2:34:17
46 695 SALLOWS, Alan Beckenham Running Club 2:34:33
52 206 BIRD, David Runnymead Runners 2:36:39
55 679 DOWDY, J Unattached Runner 2:37:36
64 319 MCCULLOCH, Jonathan Unattached Runner 2:39:38
70 242 BOOKHAM, Kevin Unattached Runner 2:40:04
71 243 BOOKHAM, Colin Unattached Runner 2:40:04
77 342 WARNER, Michael Woking AC                                          2:41:06
78 128 GROUT, Steve Unattached Runner 2:41:14
79 715 WHITELEY, Mike Horsham Joggers                                    2:41:27
80 452 PARSONS, Steve Runnymead Runners 2:41:54
84 276 GROVE, Chris Unattached Runner 2:43:02
94 329 JENKINS, Andy Burgess Hill Runners 2:44:16
98 256 CLAYSON, Ben Unattached Runner 2:44:55
110 714 LEUW, Peter Horsham Joggers                                    2:46:23
114 603 GILLETT, Mark Unattached Runner 2:47:16
117 286 BOULTER, David Cove Joggers 2:47:51
119 96 SIMPSON, Gerry Holland Sports 2:49:03
121 60 ENNIS, Keith Unattached Runner 2:49:15
124 508 CHINN, Rodney Lingfield Running Club                             2:49:54
125 280 ROGERS, Peter Road Runners Club                                  2:49:55
130 651 KILLICK, Ian Sutton Runners                                     2:51:08
132 459 BROWN, Steve Runnymead Runners 2:51:58
134 53 PEASE, Alistair Unattached Runner 2:52:02
140 625 MUIR, Tim Bracknell Forest Runners 2:52:45
141 430 BOSWORTH, Jim Farnham Runners 2:53:03
142 19 KIRKWOOD, Gareth Unattached Runner 2:53:08
146 180 MURPHY, Gerry Unattached Runner 2:53:42
152 327 LEAL, Dave Blackheath Harriers 2:55:11
157 83 GOODALL, David Striders of Croydon 2:56:11
174 81 HUMPHRIES, John Striders of Croydon 2:58:28
175 174 SAUNDERS, Mike Helios Harriers 2:58:33
176 29 MAZUR, Philip Striders of Croydon 2:58:50
179 586 FLETCHER, Stephen Road Runners Club                                  2:59:36
187 495 DUFFY, Richard Mel's Milers 3:00:54
192 677 DAVIDSON, Ian Unattached Runner 3:01:50
195 25 O'FLAHERTY, Lee Unattached Runner 3:01:53
199 408 HIJKOOP, Frans Unattached Runner 3:02:37
203 663 LONG, Andy Unattached Runner 3:02:52
204 295 COOPER, Richard Worthing Striders                                  3:02:55
205 226 LIM, Guan Unattached Runner 3:03:06
209 374 BROOKS, Paul Unattached Runner 3:03:26
222 371 VEY, Stephen Unattached Runner 3:05:56
236 499 WHITE, Martin Unattached Runner 3:08:14
237 664 DENTON, David Striders of Croydon 3:08:32
241 18 VAUGHAN, Christian Farnham Runners 3:09:00
244 540 KEATING, Nick Saints and Sinners 3:09:15
247 186 BEAKEN, Chris Horsham Joggers                                    3:09:55
251 100 SYKES, Christopher Unattached Runner 3:10:47
253 127 BLANFORD, Richard Unattached Runner 3:11:13
254 567 THOLEN, Pete Mel's Milers 3:11:15
255 612 ENGELMANN, Paul Unattached Runner 3:11:53
267 718 SMITH, Terry Brighton Hash. HH                                  3:14:10
272 437 MATTHEWS, Kevin Alton Runners 3:15:25
282 685 FORDER, Kevin Unattached Runner 3:17:04
301 121 COLLINS, Steve Tunbridge Wells Harriers 3:21:48
304 432 WORSFOLD, Davy Cranleigh T&H Runners 3:23:18
321 106 SMITH, Sean Unattached Runner 3:26:57
323 134 CULLENS, A James Unattached Runner 3:28:20
325 686 MORPUSS, Simon Unattached Runner 3:30:57
356 660 OGUNNAIKE, Michael Unattached Runner 3:38:18
376 484 ELLIS, Trevor Sutton Runners                                     3:47:12
379 337 GATES, Tony Unattached Runner 3:49:27
Veteran Men 50-59
28 129 PEMBERTON, Alan Stragglers                                         2:27:36
30 70 PEMBERTOD, Gareth Epsom Oddballs                                     2:28:12
45 574 TUCKER, Graham Reigate Priory                                     2:34:28
59 654 IRVINE, Duncan Woking AC                                          2:38:25
60 694 MUNT, Derek Beckenham Running Club 2:38:27
61 382 COLLIER, Jeff Crowborough Runners 2:38:38
67 453 TURNER, John Blackheath Harriers 2:39:52
81 248 FORD, David Wimbledon Windmilers                               2:42:12
88 566 BODDY, Clifford Elmbridge Road Runners 2:43:36
96 76 BROWN, Graeme Epsom Oddballs                                     2:44:28
105 658 BROOKER, John Sutton Runners                                     2:45:49
116 713 BOOKER, John Horsham Joggers                                    2:47:50
120 706 MUNDY, James Sutton Runners                                     2:49:09
123 305 SMYTH, Raymond Unattached Runner 2:49:49
158 104 JOHNSTONE, Douglas Wimbledon Windmilers                               2:56:18
166 246 SPRIGGS, Andy Horsham Joggers                                    2:57:15
185 693 ALBA, Stefano Wimbledon Windmilers                               3:00:31
197 472 WEDDERBURN, Peter Stragglers                                         3:02:13
214 350 MOSS, Moddy Serpentine Running Club 3:04:39
218 424 FELD, David Unattached Runner 3:05:42
219 466 TAM, Patrick Wimbledon Windmilers                               3:05:43
240 306 DRY, Peter Epsom Oddballs                                     3:08:56
242 397 PHILLIP, Norman Epsom Oddballs                                     3:09:04
245 557 FISHER, Brian Cove Joggers 3:09:30
261 169 DRAKE, Brian Epsom Oddballs                                     3:12:48
269 569 CRAFT, David Reigate Priory                                     3:14:51
277 595 DONOVAN, Dick Tri Running 3:16:04
278 6 RISK, John Runnymead Runners 3:16:05
285 720 BEVAN, Max Unattached Runner 3:18:08
287 456 MCCULLIE, John Dartford Road Runners 3:18:11
288 580 GORDON, Jeffrey Dartford Road Runners 3:18:29
294 22 GELARDI, Peter Unattached Runner 3:19:42
318 669 BURKE, James Unattached Runner 3:26:27
319 102 JELLY, John Unattached Runner 3:26:33
349 326 PALSER, Graham Woking AC                                          3:36:07
362 98 TURNBULL, Keith Unattached Runner 3:40:53
Veteran Men 60-69
50 247 STRANGER-JONES, Anthony Serpentine Running Club 2:36:06
144 308 GAADE, John Southern Counties Vets Athletic Club 2:53:30
193 522 SHAW, Cloin Mel's Milers 3:01:52
377 514 TAKAHASHI, Sadad Unattached 3:49:00
Veteran Men 70+
371 649 LANE, Barney Sutton Runners                                     3:44:21
375 657 DEVEY, Denis Cove Joggers 3:45:15
Veteran Ladies 35-44
53 173 WILLIAMS, Terri Unattached Runner 2:37:00
92 460 BUSH, Harriet Winchester District Athletic Club 2:44:05
100 82 SOUNESS, Liz Stragglers                                         2:45:32
102 314 SUTHERLAND, Isabel Wimbledon Windmilers                               2:45:39
106 149 BENSTEAD, Amanda Unattached Runner 2:45:59
107 208 BIDSTON, Jo East Essex Triathlon Club 2:46:00
115 676 DAVIDSON, Anne Dorking Mole Valley AC                             2:47:17
137 648 SELLAR, Julie Cranleigh T&H Runners 2:52:22
143 473 CORRIGAN, Joanna Striders of Croydon 2:53:16
147 62 JOYCE, Ceara Long Distance Walkers 2:53:59
148 584 TREADWELL, Lorraine Arunners                                           2:54:00
155 65 CARPENTER, Debbie Unattached Runner 2:56:08
159 597 CUNEEN, Jackie Unattached Runner 2:56:26
167 216 VINES, Andrea Unattached Runner 2:57:21
189 590 HILTON, Debbie Cranleigh T&H Runners 3:01:14
206 185 WHEELER, Helen Unattached Runner 3:03:07
208 182 ANDREWS, Emma Unattached Runner 3:03:22
216 85 CRANWELL, Tricia Unattached Runner 3:05:04
220 469 OLIVER, Joanne Stragglers                                         3:05:46
225 17 ROSE, Yasmine Epsom Allsorts                                     3:06:00
230 617 GOODWIN, Vivien Dartford Road Runners 3:07:00
239 399 PORTER, Vanessa Worthing Striders                                  3:08:43
250 187 BANSZKY, Elaine Unattached Runner 3:10:36
257 379 BUKE, Sarah Unattached Runner 3:12:03
260 217 COOMBE, Kathryn Unattached Runner 3:12:42
264 162 BURGESS, Tracy Cranleigh T&H Runners 3:13:16
266 656 LAWRENCE, Sally Farnham Runners 3:14:06
270 627 BILLINGHAM, Anne Mel's Milers 3:15:03
284 87 COOPEER, Valerie Epsom Allsorts                                     3:18:05
289 11 BALLINGER, Anne Unattached Runner 3:18:46
293 396 SCHOLER, Roy Unattached Runner 3:19:05
298 394 PARSONS, Pamela Unattached Runner 3:20:26
305 211 HARWOOD, Jane Epsom Allsorts                                     3:23:21
307 647 BUCHANAN, Ingrid Unattached Runner 3:23:50
309 489 SIMMONS, Noelle Epsom and Ewell Harriers 3:25:22
315 619 HAMILTON-FOX, Fiona Unattached Runner 3:26:23
316 635 CATER, Fiona Unattached Runner 3:26:25
317 650 CLAYTON, Samantha Reading Road Runners 3:26:26
320 3 ELBRO, Kate Unattached Runner 3:26:54
322 680 DOWDY, P Unattached Runner 3:28:13
326 486 PRICE, Lisa Stragglers                                         3:30:58
327 655 MCKAY, Debby Cove Joggers 3:30:59
328 196 WATERS, Clare Unattached Runner 3:31:11
329 723 PLANT, Caroline Unattached Runner 3:31:11
330 321 BAKER, Helen Epsom Allsorts                                     3:31:12
331 620 BUNN, Susan Wimbledon Windmilers                               3:31:17
334 687 RAMOS, Christina Unattached Runner 3:32:03
335 384 MACCRIMMON, Shirlee Unattached Runner 3:32:14
339 398 JENKINS, Karen Unattached Runner 3:34:25
341 355 GODSELL, Jackie Horsham Joggers                                    3:35:00
345 210 WEMYSS, Sarah Epsom Allsorts                                     3:35:46
351 72 COWBURN, Lucille Unattached Runner 3:37:27
363 330 SANDERS, Janet Burgess Hill Runners 3:40:54
364 641 BAILLIE, Sue Burgess Hill Runners 3:40:54
374 520 TRUMPESS, Niki Mel's Milers 3:44:54
383 20 MCKENNA, Bronwyn Dulwich Park Runners 3:55:15
384 328 LEAL, Caroline Blackheath Harriers 3:55:15
Veteran Ladies 45-54
129 71 LUXTON, Jane South London Harriers 2:50:02
164 507 WOODWARD, Carol Lingfield Running Club                             2:57:04
169 698 KAYUM, Elene Striders of Croydon 2:57:42
194 636 DAWES, Janice Epsom Allsorts                                     3:01:52
198 145 VICTOR, Christine Unattached Runner 3:02:29
213 465 CRABB, Mary Worthing Striders                                  3:04:16
229 89 MCCUBBINS, Baijy Serpentine Running Club 3:06:44
310 632 O'NEILL, Lynne Oxted Runners 3:25:37
343 69 COX, Sally Epsom Allsorts                                     3:35:13
350 283 COLWELL, Sally Epsom Allsorts                                     3:36:47
361 166 GIBSON, Maggie Epsom Allsorts                                     3:40:23
366 690 MURPHY, Patricia Epsom Allsorts                                     3:43:18
369 23 MOODY, Pat Bracknell Forest Runners 3:44:20
370 476 GREEN, Mary Bracknell Forest Runners 3:44:20
373 494 DUFFY, Jo Mel's Milers 3:44:54
381 316 MURPHY, Penny Epsom Allsorts                                     3:49:39
385 454 TURNER, Maz Road Runners Club                                  3:55:15
Veteran Ladies 55-64
302 659 CLARK, Sandra Unattached Runner 3:22:40
303 393 BAGNALL, Bridget Waverley Harriers 3:22:58