2005 MABAC Cranleigh 15 miles overall results

Position Runner Name AgeCategory Club Time
1 244 HARRISON, Bob VM40 Epsom Oddballs                                     1:38:55
2 515 LOW, Steve VM40 Blackwater ValleyRunners 1:41:09
3 477 GREEN, David VM50 Bracknell Forest Runners 1:43:04
4 301 TROTTER, Ian VM40 Elmbridge Road Runners 1:44:26
5 589 ARCHER -BURTON, Will SM Pyrford Puffers 1:45:09
6 303 WARNER, Kim VM40 Woking AC                                          1:49:41
7 64 HERBERT, Neil VM40 Epsom Oddballs                                     1:51:47
8 511 WILLIAMS, Gail SW Cranleigh T&H Runners 1:53:18
9 168 GOODWIN, Mark SM Epsom Oddballs                                     1:55:49
10 322 ROBERTS, John VM40 Bracknell Forest Runners 1:56:34
11 558 CHARRINGTON, Michael VM50 Horsham Blue Star                                  1:56:50
12 491 WICHMAN, Carl SM Thames Turbo 1:57:09
13 266 NEILL, Peter VM40 Cove Joggers 1:57:18
14 199 FORDER, Mike VM50 Wimbledon Windmilers                               1:57:20
15 309 BUSSELL, Fiona SW Burgess Hill Runners 1:57:21
16 536 RYDER, Simon SM Unattached Runner 1:58:18
17 729 NORRIS, Paul SM Cranleigh T&H Runners 1:58:22
18 292 EISINGER, Nick SM Unattached Runner 1:59:25
19 313 YARROW, Carol SW Finch Coasters 1:59:32
20 95 CROCKER, Nick VM40 Vets Athletic Club 1:59:57
21 388 SAUNDERS, Simon SM Unattached Runner 2:00:06
22 481 POLLARD, Lesley Ellen SW Epsom Oddballs                                     2:00:40
23 554 MARSHALL, John VM50 Wimbledon Windmilers                               2:00:52
24 462 UPTON, Stephanie VW35 Striders of Croydon 2:01:06
25 205 PETTITT, Alan VM40 Unattached Runner 2:01:06
26 160 TAYLOR, Andy VM40 Road Runners Club                                  2:02:07
27 136 WILLIAMS, Gary VM40 Unattached Runner 2:02:45
28 66 JACKSON, David VM50 Epsom Oddballs                                     2:03:08
29 492 BENNETT, Brian VM60 Runnymead Runners 2:03:11
30 75 WRIGHT, Hugh VM40 Unattached Runner 2:03:23
31 684 FALLMANN, Ian VM40 Unattached Runner 2:03:43
32 482 MILTON, Gerald VM50 Epsom Oddballs                                     2:03:52
33 262 PELL, Simon SM Unattached Runner 2:04:38
34 490 STROUD, Tom SM Unattached Runner 2:04:49
35 585 WARREN, Janice VW55 Woking AC                                          2:05:03
36 142 WILLIAMS, Antony SM Marlow Striders 2:06:34
37 229 STRAUGHAN, Ross SM Unattached Runner 2:07:03
38 212 JUKES, Tim VM40 Unattached Runner 2:07:18
39 587 BURCHFIELD, John VM50 Worthing Striders                                  2:07:51
40 163 BACON, Clive VM40 Cruisers Running Club 2:07:55
41 419 WHEATLEY, Andrea VW55 Cruisers Running Club 2:07:55
42 712 FERRIER, Andrew VM40 Cranleigh T&H Runners 2:08:03
43 480 POLLARD, Mike SM Epsom Oddballs                                     2:08:16
44 267 BROWNLIE, Hamish VM50 Horsham Joggers                                    2:08:19
45 497 DANIEL, Linda VW35 Striders of Croydon 2:08:34
46 164 PULLEN, Graham VM50 Oxted Runners 2:09:19
47 439 BURROWS, Alan VM40 Epsom Oddballs                                     2:09:28
48 105 WHITE, Sarah SW Unattached Runner 2:10:04
49 239 DU PLESSIS, Suzanne SW Unattached Runner 2:10:17
50 701 BROOKER, Lee SM Cranleigh T&H Runners 2:10:21
51 238 SHRUBB, Jane VW35 Oxted Runners 2:10:32
52 302 BROOKS, David VM60 Thurrock Harriers 2:10:41
53 457 CLARKE, Steven SM Sutton Runners                                     2:10:43
54 412 KUTNER, David SM Unattached Runner 2:12:14
55 88 HARDY, Karen VW45 26.2 RRC 2:12:23
56 652 YATES, Gilbert VM60 Stubbington Green 2:13:10
57 68 JACKSON, Daniel SM Epsom Oddballs                                     2:13:17
58 279 COXHEAD, Mark VM40 Cruisers Running Club 2:13:24
59 615 D'ARCY, Michael SM Unattached Runner 2:13:57
60 559 CLOGAN, Richard SM Unattached Runner 2:14:52
61 144 WILLIAMS, Nina VW35 Saints and Sinners 2:14:53
62 711 CARPENTER, Graham SM Unattached Runner 2:14:59
63 84 ANDERSON, Gavin SM Unattached Runner 2:15:04
64 417 JONES, Vince VM50 Runnymead Runners 2:15:05
65 716 SLEEMAN, Sarah SM Unattached Runner 2:15:06
66 293 PAINTER, Mary SW Windle Valley Runners 2:15:13
67 257 JACKIE, Cordell SW Unattached Runner 2:15:17
68 431 HOMBERSLEY, Claire SW Unattached Runner 2:15:35
69 488 ROONEY, Marie VW45 Cove Joggers 2:16:32
70 699 CHITTENDEN, Peter VM60 Road Runners Club                                  2:16:43
71 537 ROBLING, Mark SM London Frontrunners 2:16:53
72 376 COLLINSON, Nicola VW35 Cranleigh T&H Runners 2:18:17
73 40 HASTINGS, Linda VW45 Epsom Allsorts                                     2:18:19
74 300 QUINTON, Eileen VW65 Horsham Joggers                                    2:19:25
75 576 MACKENZIE, John VM50 Reigate Priory                                     2:20:02
76 366 CURRIE, Alastair SM Unattached Runner 2:21:12
77 542 SMIDDY, Mary SW Unattached Runner 2:21:56
78 692 HURTLEY, Charles VM50 Cranleigh T&H Runners 2:22:29
79 710 WYNNE, Inez VW35 Cranleigh T&H Runners 2:22:29
80 435 LEGGETT, Theo SM Unattached Runner 2:24:06
81 14 HARMSWORTH, Michael SM Unattached Runner 2:24:36
82 645 GREER, Sara VW35 Cranleigh T&H Runners 2:24:52
83 31 CHARNOCK, Kirstie VW35 Mel's Milers 2:24:53
84 143 BROWN, Angela SW Unattached Runner 2:25:06
85 349 READ, Nick SM Unattached Runner 2:25:10
86 509 RUSSELL, Philip VM40 Runnymead Runners 2:25:15
87 263 GREGORY, Lisa SW Unattached Runner 2:25:42
88 634 TONKS, Beverley VW45 Oxted Runners 2:25:56
89 471 GREENE, Alan VM50 Wimbledon Windmilers                               2:26:07
90 719 BACKHURST, Tony VM50 Unattached Runner 2:26:10
91 179 CULLEN, Roger VM50 Trent Park Running Club 2:27:26
92 213 PHYTHIAN, Jamie SM Unattached Runner 2:28:57
93 428 OLIVER, Jo SW Cranleigh T&H Runners 2:29:49
94 202 HEATON, Sheila VW45 Unattached Runner 2:30:20
95 565 COPLAND, Christopher VM40 Runnymead Runners 2:30:38
96 132 SIMMONS, Lucy SW Horsham Joggers                                    2:30:39
97 500 HUNTLEY, Sue VW35 Unattached Runner 2:31:08
98 333 CROSS, Mary VW45 Horsham Joggers                                    2:31:08
99 560 COLGAN, Lucy VW45 Unattached Runner 2:31:26
100 611 DAVIES, Julie VW35 Waverley Harriers 2:31:53
101 591 CLARK, Joanne VW35 Unattached Runner 2:33:12
102 474 ESCOTT, Mary VW35 Mel's Milers 2:33:15
103 703 GEORGE, Catherine VW35 Unattached Runner 2:33:26
104 236 DONOVAN, Clare VW45 Tri Running 2:33:30
105 33 WILLIS, Julia VW35 Runnymead Runners 2:33:50
106 479 KROLLIG, Sharon VW45 BP Helios Harriers 2:34:25
107 274 FISHER, John VM40 BP Helios Harriers 2:34:17
108 332 STARBROOK, Samuel VM70 Runnymead Runners 2:34:52
109 433 DIVES, Helen VW35 Cranleigh T&H Runners 2:34:54
110 429 BOSWORTH, Mary VW35 Farnham Runners 2:35:16
111 47 HAMILTON, Declan SM Unattached Runner 2:35:43
112 661 DONOHOE, Desmond VM60 Unattached Runner 2:35:49
113 285 LEYNE, Breda VW35 Epsom Allsorts                                     2:36:01
114 252 TAYLOR, Bryan VM50 Worthing Striders                                  2:36:06
115 502 GRIFFITHS, Robert VM40 Redhill Royal Mail Running Club 2:37:40
116 148 YOUNG, Helen SW 26.2 RRC 2:38:37
117 204 POTTER, Cliff VM50 Unattached Runner 2:39:31
118 418 RICHARDSON, Andy VM40 Unattached Runner 2:42:24
119 563 TURNER, Ken VM50 Unattached Runner 2:42:37
120 200 LEWIS, Penny VW45 Road Runners Club                                  2:43:15
121 724 HARPER, Jeff SM Unattached Runner 2:43:18
122 228 ROACH, Harriet VW35 Maidenhead Athletic Club 2:44:26
123 534 LIVERSEDGE, Samantha SW Unattached Runner 2:44:38
124 642 SHELLITO, Diane VW35 East Essex Triathlon Club 2:45:26
125 440 COOK, Ray VM50 Wimbledon Windmilers                               2:47:43
126 646 FOX, Julie VW45 Unattached Runner 2:49:21
127 485 CUMMINS, Patricia VW55 Worthing Striders                                  2:50:40
128 181 CULLEN, Kairen VW45 Trent Park Running Club 2:51:57
129 353 HEALE, Caroline VW45 Unattached Runner 2:52:28
130 516 GRAY, Valerie VW45 Unattached Runner 2:53:40
131 287 DWYER, John SM Unattached Runner 2:55:37
132 224 RUDLEY, Gary VM40 Unattached Runner 3:00:34