2005 MABAC Cranleigh 15 mile results by age and sex

Age Category Position Runner Name Club Time
Senior Men
5 589 ARCHER -BURTON, Will Pyrford Puffers 1:45:09
9 168 GOODWIN, Mark Epsom Oddballs                                     1:55:49
12 491 WICHMAN, Carl Thames Turbo 1:57:09
16 536 RYDER, Simon Unattached Runner 1:58:18
17 729 NORRIS, Paul Cranleigh T&H Runners 1:58:22
18 292 EISINGER, Nick Unattached Runner 1:59:25
21 388 SAUNDERS, Simon Unattached Runner 2:00:06
33 262 PELL, Simon Unattached Runner 2:04:38
34 490 STROUD, Tom Unattached Runner 2:04:49
36 142 WILLIAMS, Antony Marlow Striders 2:06:34
37 229 STRAUGHAN, Ross Unattached Runner 2:07:03
43 480 POLLARD, Mike Epsom Oddballs                                     2:08:16
50 701 BROOKER, Lee Cranleigh T&H Runners 2:10:21
53 457 CLARKE, Steven Sutton Runners                                     2:10:43
54 412 KUTNER, David Unattached Runner 2:12:14
57 68 JACKSON, Daniel Epsom Oddballs                                     2:13:17
59 615 D'ARCY, Michael Unattached Runner 2:13:57
60 559 CLOGAN, Richard Unattached Runner 2:14:52
62 711 CARPENTER, Graham Unattached Runner 2:14:59
63 84 ANDERSON, Gavin Unattached Runner 2:15:04
65 716 SLEEMAN, Sarah Unattached Runner 2:15:06
71 537 ROBLING, Mark London Frontrunners 2:16:53
76 366 CURRIE, Alastair Unattached Runner 2:21:12
80 435 LEGGETT, Theo Unattached Runner 2:24:06
81 14 HARMSWORTH, Michael Unattached Runner 2:24:36
85 349 READ, Nick Unattached Runner 2:25:10
92 213 PHYTHIAN, Jamie Unattached Runner 2:28:57
111 47 HAMILTON, Declan Unattached Runner 2:35:43
121 724 HARPER, Jeff Unattached Runner 2:43:18
131 287 DWYER, John Unattached Runner 2:55:37
Senior Ladies
8 511 WILLIAMS, Gail Cranleigh T&H Runners 1:53:18
15 309 BUSSELL, Fiona Burgess Hill Runners 1:57:21
19 313 YARROW, Carol Finch Coasters 1:59:32
22 481 POLLARD, Lesley Ellen Epsom Oddballs                                     2:00:40
48 105 WHITE, Sarah Unattached Runner 2:10:04
49 239 DU PLESSIS, Suzanne Unattached Runner 2:10:17
66 293 PAINTER, Mary Windle Valley Runners 2:15:13
67 257 JACKIE, Cordell Unattached Runner 2:15:17
68 431 HOMBERSLEY, Claire Unattached Runner 2:15:35
77 542 SMIDDY, Mary Unattached Runner 2:21:56
84 143 BROWN, Angela Unattached Runner 2:25:06
87 263 GREGORY, Lisa Unattached Runner 2:25:42
93 428 OLIVER, Jo Cranleigh T&H Runners 2:29:49
96 132 SIMMONS, Lucy Horsham Joggers                                    2:30:39
116 148 YOUNG, Helen 26.2 RRC 2:38:37
123 534 LIVERSEDGE, Samantha Unattached Runner 2:44:38
Veteran Men 40-49
1 244 HARRISON, Bob Epsom Oddballs                                     1:38:55
2 515 LOW, Steve Blackwater ValleyRunners 1:41:09
4 301 TROTTER, Ian Elmbridge Road Runners 1:44:26
6 303 WARNER, Kim Woking AC                                          1:49:41
7 64 HERBERT, Neil Epsom Oddballs                                     1:51:47
10 322 ROBERTS, John Bracknell Forest Runners 1:56:34
13 266 NEILL, Peter Cove Joggers 1:57:18
20 95 CROCKER, Nick Vets Athletic Club 1:59:57
25 205 PETTITT, Alan Unattached Runner 2:01:06
26 160 TAYLOR, Andy Road Runners Club                                  2:02:07
27 136 WILLIAMS, Gary Unattached Runner 2:02:45
30 75 WRIGHT, Hugh Unattached Runner 2:03:23
31 684 FALLMANN, Ian Unattached Runner 2:03:43
38 212 JUKES, Tim Unattached Runner 2:07:18
40 163 BACON, Clive Cruisers Running Club 2:07:55
42 712 FERRIER, Andrew Cranleigh T&H Runners 2:08:03
47 439 BURROWS, Alan Epsom Oddballs                                     2:09:28
58 279 COXHEAD, Mark Cruisers Running Club 2:13:24
86 509 RUSSELL, Philip Runnymead Runners 2:25:15
95 565 COPLAND, Christopher Runnymead Runners 2:30:38
107 274 FISHER, John BP Helios Harriers 2:34:17
115 502 GRIFFITHS, Robert Redhill Royal Mail Running Club 2:37:40
118 418 RICHARDSON, Andy Unattached Runner 2:42:24
132 224 RUDLEY, Gary Unattached Runner 3:00:34
Veteran Men 50-59
3 477 GREEN, David Bracknell Forest Runners 1:43:04
11 558 CHARRINGTON, Michael Horsham Blue Star                                  1:56:50
14 199 FORDER, Mike Wimbledon Windmilers                               1:57:20
23 554 MARSHALL, John Wimbledon Windmilers                               2:00:52
28 66 JACKSON, David Epsom Oddballs                                     2:03:08
32 482 MILTON, Gerald Epsom Oddballs                                     2:03:52
39 587 BURCHFIELD, John Worthing Striders                                  2:07:51
44 267 BROWNLIE, Hamish Horsham Joggers                                    2:08:19
46 164 PULLEN, Graham Oxted Runners 2:09:19
64 417 JONES, Vince Runnymead Runners 2:15:05
75 576 MACKENZIE, John Reigate Priory                                     2:20:02
78 692 HURTLEY, Charles Cranleigh T&H Runners 2:22:29
89 471 GREENE, Alan Wimbledon Windmilers                               2:26:07
90 719 BACKHURST, Tony Unattached Runner 2:26:10
91 179 CULLEN, Roger Trent Park Running Club 2:27:26
114 252 TAYLOR, Bryan Worthing Striders                                  2:36:06
117 204 POTTER, Cliff Unattached Runner 2:39:31
119 563 TURNER, Ken Unattached Runner 2:42:37
125 440 COOK, Ray Wimbledon Windmilers                               2:47:43
Veteran Men 60-69
29 492 BENNETT, Brian Runnymead Runners 2:03:11
52 302 BROOKS, David Thurrock Harriers 2:10:41
56 652 YATES, Gilbert Stubbington Green 2:13:10
70 699 CHITTENDEN, Peter Road Runners Club                                  2:16:43
112 661 DONOHOE, Desmond Unattached Runner 2:35:49
Veteran Men 70+
108 332 STARBROOK, Samuel Runnymead Runners 2:34:52
Veteran Ladies 35-44
24 462 UPTON, Stephanie Striders of Croydon 2:01:06
45 497 DANIEL, Linda Striders of Croydon 2:08:34
51 238 SHRUBB, Jane Oxted Runners 2:10:32
61 144 WILLIAMS, Nina Saints and Sinners 2:14:53
72 376 COLLINSON, Nicola Cranleigh T&H Runners 2:18:17
79 710 WYNNE, Inez Cranleigh T&H Runners 2:22:29
82 645 GREER, Sara Cranleigh T&H Runners 2:24:52
83 31 CHARNOCK, Kirstie Mel's Milers 2:24:53
97 500 HUNTLEY, Sue Unattached Runner 2:31:08
100 611 DAVIES, Julie Waverley Harriers 2:31:53
101 591 CLARK, Joanne Unattached Runner 2:33:12
102 474 ESCOTT, Mary Mel's Milers 2:33:15
103 703 GEORGE, Catherine Unattached Runner 2:33:26
105 33 WILLIS, Julia Runnymead Runners 2:33:50
109 433 DIVES, Helen Cranleigh T&H Runners 2:34:54
110 429 BOSWORTH, Mary Farnham Runners 2:35:16
113 285 LEYNE, Breda Epsom Allsorts                                     2:36:01
122 228 ROACH, Harriet Maidenhead Athletic Club 2:44:26
124 642 SHELLITO, Diane East Essex Triathlon Club 2:45:26
Veteran Ladies 45-54
55 88 HARDY, Karen 26.2 RRC 2:12:23
69 488 ROONEY, Marie Cove Joggers 2:16:32
73 40 HASTINGS, Linda Epsom Allsorts                                     2:18:19
88 634 TONKS, Beverley Oxted Runners 2:25:56
94 202 HEATON, Sheila Unattached Runner 2:30:20
98 333 CROSS, Mary Horsham Joggers                                    2:31:08
99 560 COLGAN, Lucy Unattached Runner 2:31:26
104 236 DONOVAN, Clare Tri Running 2:33:30
106 479 KROLLIG, Sharon BP Helios Harriers 2:34:25
120 200 LEWIS, Penny Road Runners Club                                  2:43:15
126 646 FOX, Julie Unattached Runner 2:49:21
128 181 CULLEN, Kairen Trent Park Running Club 2:51:57
129 353 HEALE, Caroline Unattached Runner 2:52:28
130 516 GRAY, Valerie Unattached Runner 2:53:40
Veteran Ladies 55-64
35 585 WARREN, Janice Woking AC                                          2:05:03
41 419 WHEATLEY, Andrea Cruisers Running Club 2:07:55
127 485 CUMMINS, Patricia Worthing Striders                                  2:50:40
Veteran Ladies 65+
74 300 QUINTON, Eileen Horsham Joggers                                    2:19:25