MABAC Puttenham results 2004

MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 10
PUTTENHAM COMMON - SUNDAY 7TH NOVEMBER 2004
BVR - 5 Miles              
Thanks to Nick Burchnall and BVR for putting on this event.  A record turnout of over 200 runners completed this event, so well done everyone!!
NEXT EVENT: SUNDAY 5TH DECEMBER 10.50 am ASHTEAD COMMON
      FOLLOWED BY AGM AT DOWNSEND SCHOOL                    1.00pm      
  Be at the start by 10.45am. There will be a tree-planting ceremony in memory of Mike Mardle at 10.50, the committee would like you all to be there.  Collect your numbers from Jenny at the start, not from the school as in previous years.  Please meet at Downsend School and leave as many cars there as you can, and share cars to bring you to The Star Pub, where we have some parking spaces.  TAKE CARE WHEN CROSSING THE ROAD.  Please leave promptly after the event, as Sunday is the busiest day at the pub.  The AGM will be at Downsend School where there will be showers, tea, drinks and nibbles.
NEXT: MONDAY 27TH DECEMBER 9/10am WINDSOR WANDER
SUNDAY 9TH JANUARY 2005 11.00am BLACKNEST GATE, WINDSOR
MABAC WEBSITE: WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK
Senior Event
Pos Name     Club Time Points
1 N Hodges M DMV 31:57 82 41 J McHale F RR 41:06 49
2 P Whitcombe M RR 33:17 81 42 R Russell M DMV 41:07 48
3 J Walker M CTHR 34:07 80 43 A Milton M EO 41:22 47
4 M Court M RR 34:39 79 44 J Dewar M DMV 41:22 5
5 D Truepenny M RR 34:41 78 45 D Bennett M BVR 41:55 5
6 A Mountain M BVR 34:45 77 46 S Henwood M EO 41:57 46
7 N Burchnall M BVR 34:49 76 47 K Saunders M MAGIC 42:00 45
8 J Barry M PP 35:08 75 48 H Takano M DMV 42:17 5
9 H Van Der Beek M BVR 35:15 74 49 G Brown M EO 42:27 44
10 T Casey M RR 35:22 73 50 D Phillips M DMV 42:44 5
11 S Low M BVR 35:40 72 51 D Nichols M MAGIC 42:53 43
12 G Taylor M RR 35:59 71 52 P Benford M RR 42:58 5
13 W Archer-Burton M PP 36:02 70 53 G Jacobs M RR 43:00 5
14 N Silvester M BVR 36:55 69 54 J Cassell M BVR 43:00 5
15 C Duke M RR 36:56 68 55 B Vine M CTHR 43:04 42
16 R Clark M PP 37:17 67 56 D Rider M PP 43:11 41
17 C Folan M BVR 37:36 66 57 S Goode F BVR 43:21 40
18 G Taylor M DMV 37:45 65 58 P Naldrett M WW   43:27 39
19 G Phelps M WW   38:01 64 59 R Donkin M EO 43:31 38
20 B Harrison M EO 38:09 63 60 M Coxhead M MAGIC 43:32 37
21 R Lewis M PP 38:12 62 61 H Jersild F RR 43:37 36
22 R Underwood M DMV 38:12 61 62 B Rivers M DMV 43:53 5
23 G Hewett M PP 38:25 60 63 R Horne M PP 43:55 5
24 N Herbert M EO 38:36 59 64 J Naidoo F MAGIC 44:00 35
25 F Holmes M BVR 38:51 5 65 B Preece F MAGIC 44:00 34
26 P Field M RR 39:04 5 66 I Marshall M BVR 44:00 5
27 S Parsons M RR 39:07 5 67 W Pollard M PP 44:07 5
28 F Love F BVR 39:21 58 68 L Brooker M CTHR 44:13 33
29 C Hooren M LDWA 39:32 57 69 M Owen M GFG 44:16 32
30 F Bridgeman M BVR 39:33 5 70 M Horner M DMV 44:27 5
31 M Rodrigues M WW   39:38 56 71 P Yearwood M MAGIC 44:35 31
32 K Beauchamp M BVR 39:40 5 72 A Hunt M PP 44:50 5
33 N Mitchell M RR 39:45 5 73 G Milton M EO 44:51 5
34 A Tribe M CTHR 39:54 55 74 K Clark F PP 44:56 30
35 J Tarrant F RR 40:06 54 75 J Rodriguez F MAGIC 45:10 29
36 P Martin M DMV 40:12 53 76 A Waring M DMV 45:14 5
37 M Darch M BVR 40:28 5 77 D Walsh M GFG 45:17 28
38 N Knowles M CTHR 40:30 52 78 P Gray M BVR 45:17 5
39 C Cooper M DMV 40:52 51 79 D Esslemont M EO 45:22 5
40 H Zabell M CTHR 41:06 50 80 G Clench M MAGIC 45:26 27
81 R Mears M RR 45:38 5 120 S Mountain F BVR 51:26 5
82 M Fisher M MAGIC 45:51 26 121 M Hollobone M BVR 51:26 5
83 J Warren F MAGIC 45:55 5 122 J Jackson F EO 52:04 12
84 E Falck-Therkelsen M LDWA 45:57 25 123 D Jackson M EO 52:06 5
85 D Newman M CTHR 45:59 5 124 M Miles F BVR 52:09 5
86 L Pollard F EO 46:13 24 125 C Stone M BVR 52:11 5
87 M Morgan F CTHR 46:17 23 126 C Hurtley M CTHR 52:25 5
88 S Nixon F CTHR 46:19 22 127 L Brown F EO 52:30 5
89 J Skinner M FP 46:26 21 128 D McCausland M RR 52:40 5
90 P Goldsmith M RR 46:28 5 129 P Green M CTHR 52:58 5
91 I Wright M PP 46:31 5 130 L Hastings F EO 53:14 5
92 C Golsby F PP 47:02 20 131 E Horner F DMV 53:28 11
93 C Hill F BVR 47:08 5 (started early) 132 J Appledore M MAGIC 53:34 5
94 J Hill M BVR 47:10 5 133 R Cook M WW   53:47 10
95 C Stockwell M RR 47:16 5 134 J Rogerson F BVR 53:51 5
96 L Bowcott F WW   47:28 19 135 A Ewbank M RR 53:57 5
97 H Drake M RR 47:45 5 136 G Crossan M RR 54:00 5
98 C Craig F DMV 47:50 18 137 G Hastings M EO 55:17 5
99 A Harling M RR 48:06 5 138 M Wheeler M WW   55:22 9
100 R Bell M WW   48:13 17 139 S Gray F BVR 55:31 5
101 H Howell F BVR 48:16 16 140 J Oliver F CTHR 55:49 5
102 M Pollard M EO 48:17 5 141 A Goldsmith F RR 55:54 5
103 D Hilton F CTHR 48:26 15 142 R Henley M MAGIC 55:56 5
104 V Jones M RR 48:31 5 143 B James M DMV 56:06 5
105 R Drake M RR 48:41 5 144 A Proir M WW   56:06 5
106 B Murray M RR 49:03 5 145 D Elson M WW   56:44 5
107 P Collins M RR 49:12 5 146 B Woodman F WW   57:09 8
108 A Robinson M PP 49:25 5 147 L Harling F RR 57:36 5
109 M Hennessey M RR 49:33 5 148 K Winter M DMV 59:18 5
110 A King M BVR 49:51 5 149 C Page M RR 59:23 5
111 G Mealing M RR 50:13 5 150 G Calder F WW   59:30 7
112 P Palmer M DMV 50:15 5 151 G Norkett M BVR 59:44 5
113 C Shortt M LDWA 50:17 14 152 G Stone F BVR 60:36 5
114 J Underwood M DMV 50:27 5 153 M Noble F WW   61:18 5
115 J Hogg M BVR 50:46 5 154 B Jones M BVR 63:58 5
116 M Gray M BVR 51:08 5 155 T Law F BVR 64:17 5
117 P Milton F EO 51:13 13 156 R Parker M RR 67:30 5
118 B Tullett M BVR 51:15 5 157 J O'Hara M GFG 68:17 6
119 R Nunn M RR 51:17 5 158 S Drake F RR 76:31 5
Joggers
1 Zoe Shannon DMV 20.47 2 19 Ivy Parkins EO 39.26 2
2 M Beverwijk MAGIC 21.52 2 20 Lesley James DMV 42.21 2
3 Alan Archer DMV 25.43 2 21 Faye Wright PP 42.34 2
4 Barbara Appledore MAGIC 27.08 2 22 Eric Warburg WW 45.46 2
5 C Carlsberg RR 27.56 2 23 Clive Lunn BVR 45.51 2
6 Dave Stead DMV 28.56 2 24 Hazel Vine CTHR 52.44 2
7 Carole McLoughlin WW 29.47 2 25 Lyn Clarke PP 55.56 2
8 Barbara Rodriguez MAGIC 30.32 2 26 Ellis Horne PP 55.56 2
9 Stuart Marshall BVR 30.37 2 27 Carolyn Harper WW 59.10 2
10 Liz Phelps WW 30.55 2 28 Janice Wright PP 60.03 2
11 Roy Giddis EO 31.12 2 29 Viv Young PP 60.45 2
12 Brian Blackman DMV 31.48 2 30 Sue Clarke CTHR 63.10 2
13 Mike Scales EO 33.38 2 31 Lynn Stephens RR 64.55 2
14 Anne Uhart BVR 34.20 2 32 Jean Mears RR 64.55 2
15 Tom Rowley MAGIC 35.24 2 33 Judy Marshall BVR 71.11 2
16 Jim Parkins EO 38.48 2 34 Anne Kent BVR 71.11 2
17 Joyce Smith WW 39.10 2 35 Claire Beauchamp BVR 75.36 2
18 Netty Warburg WW 39.20 2
Points after 10 Events
Club B F'wd Event 10 Joggers Total
RR 4515 714 6 5235
BVR 4518 668 12 5198
WW 3971 244 12 4227
DMV 3555 439 10 4004
PP 2773 450 10 3233
EO 2532 381 8 2921
MAGIC 1733 322 8 2063
CTHR 1339 392 4 1735
FP 680 21 - 701
GFG 586 66 - 652
LDWA 334 96 - 430
Short Event
Pos Name Club Time H'cp Time Points
1 Evan Erskine-Thomas DMV 20.42 18.42 15
2 Michael Alwin DMV 22.02 18.42 14
3 Emelia Gorecka DMV 23.33 18.53 13
4 Matt Steer DMV 21.45 19.05 12
5 Abbie Erskine-Thomas DMV 25.34 21.34 11
6 Adam Marshall BVR 30.34 27.14 10
7 Chad Rider PP 31.14 28.34 9
8 Thomas Wright PP 35.08 30.28 8
9 Hannah Nixon CTHR 52.24 46.24 7
10 Kelly Nixon CTHR 58.36 54.36 6
11 Elizabeth Young PP 60.43 54.43 5
12 Toby Beauchamp BVR 70.40 64.00 4
13 Sam Marshall BVR 70.40 64.40 3
Points after 10 Events
Club B F'wd Event 10 Total
DMV 430 65 495
BVR 180 17 197
PP 32 22 54
FP 39 - 39
CTHR 14 13 27
RR 24 - 24
EO 9 - 9
WW 6 6