MABAC Running League

Results of event 6

Lightwater Country Park - Sunday 12 May 2002

RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS - 5 Miles
Thanks to Ray Mears and Runnymede for this event.

NEXT: 16TH JUNE 11.00AM HOLMWOOD COMMON DMV
OS Map Ref: 187/182457. Holmwood common is south of Dorking. Approach via A24, Horsham Road, and turn into Mill Road. The car parks are adjacent to Fourwents Pond, at the junction of Mill Road with Blackbrook Road.
 
SUNDAY 21ST JULY SURREY SLOG OPEN
TUESDAY 6TH AUGUST WIMBLEDON RFC WW
SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST PAIRS RELAY ALL
All clubs are invited to enter a team of 6 runners (or more than one team!) in the Runnymede Runners Relay on Saturday 29th June, 12.00 at Windsor Great Park.
For more information please contact Pat Dews on 01344844806.

SENIOR RESULTS
Pos Name                     Club    Points     Time
                                    Ind Team
  1 N Hodges (M)             DMV    108   61   29.47
  2 B Kennedy (M)            RR     107   60   30.36
  3 M Daniels (M)            WW     106   59   30.47
  4 H Van Der Beek (M)       BVR    105   58   31.11
  5 J Tims (M)               RR     104   57   31.30
  6 D Huck (M)               FP     103   56   31.38
  7 N Burchnall (M)          BVR    102   55   32.06
  8 S Danciger (M)           WW     101   54   32.11
  9 J Oxenham (M)            WW     100   53   32.37
 10 G Taylor (M)             DMV     99   52   33.02
 11 E McKinney (M)           WW      98   51   33.10
 12 C Folan (M)              BVR     97   50   33.17
 13 R Tuson (M)              WW      96   49   33.47
 14 K Saunders (M)           MAGIC   95   48   33.52
 15 A Winkelmann (M)         BVR     94   47   33.57
 16 D Campbell (M)           BVR     93   46   34.13
 17 G Phelps (M)             WW      92   45   34.15
 18 P Hopkins (M)            CTHR    91   44   34.22
 19 K Barrett (M)            MAGIC   90   43   34.34
 20 A Gorton (M)             BVR     89   42   34.39
 21 W Lovesey (M)            DMV     88   41   34.45
 22 S Kearn (M)              BVR     87    5   34.49
 23 P Martin (M)             DMV     86   40   35.15
 24 M Owen (M)               GFG     85   39   35.20
 25 T Gechev (M)             WW      84    5   35.20
 26 S Fritzng (M)            RR      83   38   35.46
 27 D Cowx (M)               CTHR    82   37   35.54
 28 F Bridgeman (M)          BVR     81    5   36.02
 29 G Newman (M)             WW      80    5   36.30
 30 M Dykes (F)              DMV     79   36   36.34
 31 C Copland (M)            RR      78   35   37.18
 32 S Pickett (M)            DMV     77   34   37.23
 33 C Richardson (M)         RR      76   33   37.30
 34 P Gray (M)               BVR     75    5   37.45
 35 M Wyndham (M)            CTHR    74   32   37.45
 36 S Parsons (M)            RR      73   31   38.14
 37 H Pickett (F)            DMV     72   30   38.27
 38 M Bunce (M)              RR      71    5   38.32
 39 M Forder (M)             WW      70    5   38.43
 40 G Eastmond (M)           MAGIC   69   29   38.51
 41 B Tulett (M)             BVR     68    5   38.54
 42 N Knapp (M)              CTHR    67   28   38.57
 43 D Nichols (M)            MAGIC   66   27   39.07
 44 L Taylor (F)             DMV     65   26   39.23
 45 D Gray (M)               BVR     64    5   39.44
 46 R Vango (M)              RR      63    5   39.46
 47 M Jacobs (F)             CTHR    62   25   40.07
 48 J Shaughnessy (F)        RR      61   24   40.21
 49 R Mears (M)              RR      60    5   40.29
 50 E Falck-Therkelsen (M)   LDWA    59   23   40.47
 51 N Silvester (M)          BVR     58    5   40.48
 52 Jim Marshall (M)         WW      57    5   40.50
 53 M Gray (M)               BVR     56    5   40.57
 54 D Ford (M)               WW      55    5   41.31
 55 G Woodhams (M)           MAGIC   54   22   41.44
 56 S Eastmond (M)           MAGIC   53   21   41.51
 57 L Stephens (F)           RR      52   20   42.06
 58 S Parrott (M)            DMV     51   19   42.07
 59 S Mountain (F)           BVR     50   18   42.10
 60 B Vine (M)               CTHR    49   17   42.19
 61 R Manser (M)             CTHR    48   16   42.35
 62 A Harling (M)            RR      47    5   42.48
 63 D Coates (M)             WW      46    5   42.58
 64 M Morgan (F)             CTHR    45   15   43.11
 65 I Marshall (M)           BVR     44    5   43.12
 66 H Drake (M)              RR      43    5   43.14
 67 B Murray (M)             RR      42    5   43.40
 68 G Mealing (M)            RR      41    5   43.50
 69 C Stockwell (M)          RR      40    5   44.13
 70 M Hennessy (M)           RR      39    5   44.23
 71 J Eastmond (M)           MAGIC   38    5   44.27
 72 F Ghoul-Wheeker (F)      DMV     37    5   44.39
 73 C Hurtley (M)            CTHR    36    5   45.12
 74 A Archer (M)             DMV     35    5   45.19
 75 R Drake (M)              RR      34    5   45.30
 76 G Crossan (M)            RR      33    5   45.34
 77 I Manners (M)            BVR     32    5   45.37
 78 M Ackers (F)             BVR     31   14   46.23
 79 M Poirier (F)            CTHR    30   13   46.27
 80 P Green (M)              CTHR    29    5   46.32
 81 A Prior (M)              WW      28    5   46.52
 82 A Ewbank (M)             RR      27    5   47.34
 83 L Dregent (M)            WW      26    5   48.34
 84 V Unwins (F)             CTHR    25    5   48.37
 85 B James (M)              DMV     24    5   48.46
 86 B Backhouse (F)          WW      23   12   48.58
 87 W Winter (M)             WW      22    5   48.58
 88 G Dench (M)              FP      21   11   49.12
 89 G Norkett (M)            BVR     20    5   49.24
 90 M Pidgeon (M)            WW      19    5   49.30
 91 J Lock (M)               MAGIC   18    5   49.44
 92 C Winter (F)             WW      17   10   49.46
 93 P Dews (M)               RR      16    5   50.48
 94 J Starbrook (M)          RR      15    5   50.52
 95 J Manser (F)             CTHR    14    5   52.05
 96 R Rebbeck (M)            WW      13    5   52.24
 97 D Eastmond (M)           MAGIC   12    5   52.34
 98 V Parrott (F)            DMV     11    5   54.51
 99 R Henley (M)             MAGIC   10    5   55.29
100 J O'Hara (M)             GFG      9    9   58.03
101 D Collins (M)            RR       8    5   58.08
102 D Sudbury (M)            GFG      7    8   58.44
103 K Holmes (M)             CTHR     6    5   59.46
104 L Holmes (F)             CTHR     5    5   59.46
105 M Wheeler (M)            WW       4    5   61.14
106 S Drake (F)              RR       3    7   64.12
107 L James (F)              DMV      2    5   66.09
108 M Preston (F)            WW       1    6   70.34

 JOGGERS
 1  Sarah Gray		BVR	2	22.59
 2  Liz Phelps		WW	2	24.57
 3  Linda Marshall		WW	2	30.57
 4  Tina Oxenham		WW	2	35.08
 5  Tony Casey		RR	2	39.42
 6  Neil Mitchell		RR	2	39.42
 7  Yvonne Collins		RR	2	45.50
 8  Carol Vango		RR	2	45.50
 9  Hazel Vine		CTHR	2	54.38
10  Helen Vine		CTHR	2	54.38
11  Netty Warburg		WW	2	59.00
12  Lilian Gray		BVR	2	59.00
13  Eric Warburg		WW	2	59.00


POINTS AFTER 5 EVENTS
CLUB	B/FWD	EVENT 5	JOGGERS	TOTAL

WW	2321	399	10	2730
RR	1937	380	8	2325
BVR	1772	380	4	2156
DMV	1510	364	-	1874
CTHR	1365	257	4	1626
MAGIC	1260	210	-	1470
FP	398	67	-	 465
GFG	382	56	-	 438
LDWA	319	23	-	 342


SHORT EVENT
Pos	Name		Club	Time		H/cp		Points
						Time
1	Michael Silvester	BVR	20.58		16.18	        	6
2	Christa Getcheva	WW	22.24		17.44		5
3	Adam Marshall	BVR	23.08		18.28		4
4	Michael Folan	BVR	22.11		18.51		3




POINTS AFTER 5 EVENTS
	CLUB		B/FWD		EVENT 5		TOTAL
	BVR		66		13		79
	DMV		29		 -		29
	MAGIC		22		 -		22
	WW		15		 5		20
	RR		6		 -		6		

Results compiled by Jenny Bell. Placed on the web by John Wells 2002 05 12

MABAC front page

MABAC E-MAIL: (whoever)@MABAC.ORG.UK