MABAC Running League

Results of event 4

Lightwater Country Park - Sunday 13 May 2001

Thanks to Runnymede Runners.

Next event: SUNDAY 10TH JUNE, HOLMWOOD COMMON


Senior Results
Pos Name		     Club     Points   Time	
				    Ind Team
  1 M Aldridge (M)           MAGIC   82   59   29.45
  2 D Truepenny (M)          RR      81   58   31.59
  3 D Huck (M)               FP      80   57   32.10
  4 M Daniels (M)            WW      79   56   32.34
  5 N Notley (M)             CTHR    78   55   32.35
  6 T Crossman (M)           MAGIC   77   54   33.30
  7 N Burchnall (M)          BVR     76   53   33.45
  8 J Manning (M)            WW      75   52   33.50
  9 G Taylor (M)             DMV     74   51   33.55
 10 J Lonergan (M)           MAGIC   73   50   33.58
 11 K Saunders (M)           MAGIC   72   49   34.03
 12 T Casey (M)              RR      71   48   34.20
 13 C Duke (M)               RR      70   47   34.21
 14 D Manning (M)            CTHR    69   46   34.27
 15 A Mountain (M)           BVR     68   45   34.31
 16 R Joyce (F)              CTHR    67   44   34.34
 17 S Kearn (M)              BVR     66   43   34.36
 18 A Gorton (M)             BVR     65   42   35.06
 19 A Winkelmann (M)         BVR     64   41   35.11
 20 S Low (M)                BVR     63   40   35.18
 21 M Bott (M)               MAGIC   62   39   35.28
 22 G Phelps (M)             WW      61   38   35.40
 23 N Silvester (M)          BVR     60    5   36.09
 24 G Newman (M)             WW      59   37   36.17
 25 P Jones (M)              RR      58   36   36.53
 26 M Owen (M)               GFG     57   35   37.37
 27 N Knapp (M)              CTHR    56   34   37.43
 28 M Fisher (M)             MAGIC   55   33   37.59
 29 N Mitchell (M)           RR      54   32   38.19
 30 E Falck-Therkelsen (M)   LDWA    53   31   38.35
 31 M Porteous (M)           GFG     52   30   38.39
 32 G Clench (M)             MAGIC   51    5   38.51
 33 J Warren (F)             MAGIC   50   29   39.11
 34 D Ford (M)               WW      49   28   39.34
 35 G Winter (M)             WW      48   27   41.19
 36 P Naldrett (M)           WW      47    5   41.19
 37 D Walsh (M)              GFG     46   26   41.19
 38 C Copland (M)            RR      45   25   41.58
 39 A Ewbank (M)             RR      44    5   42.12
 40 D Johnstone (M)          WW      43    5   42.29
 41 F Gumery (M)             CTHR    42   24   42.35
 42 I Wright (M)             LDWA    41   23   42.56
 43 L Bowcott (F)            WW      40   22   43.04
 44 J Eastmond (M)           MAGIC   39    5   43.33
 45 L Taylor (F)             DMV     38   21   43.53
 46 M Fice (M)               LDWA    37   20   43.56
 47 C Cross (M)              WW      36    5   44.00
 48 M Hennessy (M)           RR      35    5   44.20
 49 S Horrocks (F)           WW      34   19   44.32
 50 A Harling (M)            RR      33    5   44.32
 51 R Mears (M)              RR      32    5   44.48
 52 K Chapple (F)            DMV     31   18   44.49
 53 M Ackers (F)             BVR     30   17   45.17
 54 N Simmonds (M)           BVR     29    5   45.40
 55 C Shortt (M)             LDWA    28   16   45.57
 56 D Sudbury (M)            GFG     27   15   46.37
 57 S Eastmond (M)           MAGIC   26    5   46.47
 58 A Green (M)              WW      25    5   47.17
 59 C Hurtley (M)            CTHR    24   14   47.35
 60 G Mealing (M)            RR      23    5   48.09
 61 I Marshall (M)           BVR     22    5   48.11
 62 A Prior (M)              WW      21    5   48.44
 63 H Drake (M)              RR      20    5   49.10 
 64 J Wells (M)              WW      19    5   49.49
 65 S Mountain (F)           BVR     18   13   50.12
 66 S Goode (M)              BVR     17    5   50.12
 67 R Rebbeck (M)            WW      16    5   50.45
 68 M Poirier (F)            CTHR    15   12   50.58
 69 S Mant (F)               CTHR    14   11   50.58
 70 R Drake (M)              RR      13    5   51.07
 71 R Manser (M)             CTHR    12   10   51.29
 72 W Winter (M)             WW      11    5   52.08
 73 G Norkett (M)            BVR     10    5   52.45
 74 J Starbrook (M)          RR       9    5   52.54
 75 R Henley (M)             MAGIC    8    5   53.47
 76 M Noble (F)              WW       7    9   53.52
 77 L Etheridge (F)          CTHR     6    5   54.52
 78 S Southern (F)           CTHR     5    5   54.52
 79 J O'Hara (M)             GFG      4    8   61.47
 80 M Gooderhan (M)          GFG      3    7   61.47
 81 J Manser (F)             CTHR     2    5   64.26
 82 S Drake (F)              RR       1    6   70.22


Joggers
 1  Michael Frean	WW		2	19.36
 2  Dave Stead		DMV		2	24.02
 3  Liz Phelps		WW		2	25.02
 4  Carol Winter	WW		2	25.34
 5  Mike Mardle		LDWA		2	31.20
 6  Joanne Tierney	DMV		2	42.21
 7  John Hogben		FP		2	42.37
 8  Pat Hogben		FP		2	45.53
 9  Betty Janjua	FP		2	45.53
10  Yvonne Collins	RR		2	46.56
11  Dave Collins	RR		2	46.56
12  Frank Bridgeman	BVR		2	53.05


POINTS AFTER 4 EVENTS
CLUB	B/FWD	EVENT 5	JOGGERS	TOTAL

RR	1735	292	 4	2031
WW	1265	328	 6	1599
BVR	1070	319	 2	1391
MAGIC	 967	333	 -	1300
CTHR	 787	265	 -	1052
DMV	 701	 90	 4	 795
FP	 543	 57	 6	 606
GFG	 218	121	 -	 339
LDWA	 120	 90	 2	 212

SHORT EVENT  (2.5 miles)

Pos	Name		 Club	Time	H/cp	Points
					Time
1	Adam Marshall	 BVR	30.51	29.31	4
2	Samantha Tierney DMV	42.21	38.21	3

POINTS AFTER 4 EVENTS
CLUB	B/FWD	EVENT 5	TOTAL	
BVR	 15	4	   19
DMV	 15	3	   18
WW	  4	-   	    4

Results compiled by Jenny Bell. Placed on the web by John Wells 2001 05 14

MABAC front page

MABAC E-MAIL: (whoever)@MABAC.ORG.UK