MABAC Running League

Results of event 5

Lightwater - Sunday 14 May 2000


SENIOR RESULTS
Pos  Name		Club	Points 	Time
				Ind Team
 1  J Oxenham  (M)	WW	91  50  31.12
 2  D Sweeney  (M)	BVR	90  49  31.24
 3  R Clark  (M)	LDWA	89  48  31.35
 4  D Truepenny  (M)	RR	88  47  32.29
 5  G Taylor  (M)	DMV	87  46  32.52
 6  H Van Der Beek  (M)	BVR	86  45  33.21
 7  M Gould  (M)	BVR	85  44  33.32
 8  A Mountain  (M)	BVR	84  43  33.39
 9  J Egerton  (F)	MAGIC	83  42  33.47
10  T Casey  (M)	RR	82  41  34.03
11  N Burchnall  (M)	BVR	81  40  34.28
12  J Coffey  (M)	RR	80  39  35.41
13  B Whitford  (F)	RR	79  38  35.44
14  F Bridgeman  (M)	BVR	78  37  35.49
15  N Mitchell  (M)	RR	77  36  36.03
16  A Gorton  (M)	BVR	76   5  37.20
17  I Marshall  (M)	BVR	75   5  37.23
18  P Cook  (M)		RR	74  35  37.43
19  G Clench  (M)	MAGIC	73  34  37.55
20  M Gray  (M)		BVR	72   5  38.06
21  C Woodhams  (M)	MAGIC	71  33  38.09
22  R Mears  (M)	RR	70  32  38.14
23  J Harbert (F)	RR	69  31  38.18
24  E F.-Therkelsen (M)	LDWA	68  30  38.20
25  D Ford  (M)		WW	67  29  38.27
26  E Ketterick  (M)	RR	66   5  38.37
27  P Goldsmith  (M)	RR	65   5  38.51
28  M Bunce  (M)	RR	64   5  38.56
29  R Vango  (M)	RR	63   5  39.13
30  G Hills  (M)	BVR	62   5  39.24
31  P Gray  (M)		BVR	61   5  39.32
32  P Schofield  (M)	MAGIC	60  28  39.43
33  G Smith  (M)	RR	59   5  39.52
34  I Monk  (M)		RR	58   5  40.00
35  D Coates  (M)	WW	57  27  40.17
36  P Naldrett  (M)	WW	56  26  40.24
37  K Drake  (M)	WW	55  25  40.30
38  C Harris  (M)	WW	54  24  40.38
39  D Upton  (M)	RR	53   5  40.42
40  C Stockwell  (M)	RR	52   5  40.45
41  E Rose  (M)		FP	51  23  40.53
42  L Taylor  (F)	DMV	50  22  41.00
43  F Golding  (M)	MAGIC	49  21  41.15
44  R Clarke  (M)	WW	48   5  41.31
45  D Whitford  (M)	RR	47   5  41.57
46  S Eastmond  (M)	MAGIC	46  20  42.14
47  R Bell  (M)		WW	45   5  42.31
48  M Hennessey  (M)	RR	44   5  42.45
49  J Eastmond  (M)	MAGIC	43  19  42.51
50  J Chambers  (M)	LDWA	42  18  42.55
51  S Stubbs  (F)	RR	41  17  43.08
52  A Harling  (M)	RR	40   5  43.24
53  H Drake  (M)	RR	39   5  44.01
54  S Parsons  (M)	RR	38   5  44.03
55  D Sudbury  (M)	GFG	37  16  44.12
56  A Ewbank  (M)	RR	36   5  44.22
57  G Mealing  (M)	RR	35   5  44.49
58  J Barron  (M)	DMV	34  15  44.50
59  P Collins  (M)	MAGIC	33   5  44.55
60  M Fice  (M)		LDWA	32  14  45.21
61  B Murray  (M)	RR	31   5  45.39
62  D Raeside  (M)	FP	30  13  45.50
63  L Price  (M)	LDWA	29  12  46.17
64  A Prior  (M)	WW	28   5  46.53
65  H Stinton  (M)	BVR	27   5  47.18
66  M Wheeler  (M)	WW	26   5  47.35
67  D Leuben  (M)	MAGIC	25   5  47.39
68  G Crossan  (M)	RR	24   5  47.49
69  G Stone  (F)	BVR	23  11  48.13
70  I Young  (M)	BVR	22   5  48.19
71  L Stephens  (F)	RR	21   5  48.20
72  R Henley  (M)	MAGIC	20   5  49.13
73  D Gray  (M)		BVR	19   5  48.45
74  J Wells  (M)	WW	18   5  48.52
75  L Harling  (F)	RR	17   5  48.57
76  G Norkett  (M)	BVR	16   5  49.00
77  C Emberson  (F)	DMV	15  10  49.04
78  R Drake  (M)	RR	14   5  50.23
79  L Griffiths  (F)	WW	13   9  50.53
80  S Brigg  (F)	RR	12   5  51.05
81  K Winter  (M)	DMV	11   8  51.05
82  J Starbrook  (M)	RR	10   5  51.31
83  R Cook  (M)		WW	 9   5  51.37
84  T Rowley  (M)	MAGIC	 8   5  51.56
85  T Oakes  (M)	WW	 7   5  52.57
86  D Collins  (M)	RR	 6   5  53.07
87  J Golding  (F)	MAGIC	 5   7  53.17
88  J Kennard  (F)	RR	 4   5  53.33
89  D Eastmond  (M)	MAGIC	 3   5  55.52
90  J O'Hara  (M)	GFG	 2   5  59.17
91  S Drake  (F)	RR	 1   5  65.33

JOGGERS
 1  D Bennett		BVR	2	22.00
 2  Sue Mountain	BVR	2	23.47
 3  Chris Stone		BVR	2	23.51
 4  Jason Stubbs	RR	2	24.17
 5  D Pollock		LDWA	2	24.20
 6  Kevin Snelling	RR	2	25.42
 7  Mike Mardle		LDWA	2	25.43
 8  Sue Connolley	WW	2	28.51
 9  Roger Moulding	RR	2	31.17
10  Colin Burrows	RR	2	39.40
11  Yvonne Collins	RR	2	45.51
12  Carol Vango		RR	2	45.51
13  Lilian Gray		BVR	2	60.10
14  Ann Mortlock	WW	2	60.10

POINTS AFTER 5 EVENTS

CLUB		B/FWD		EVENT 5		JOGGERS		TOTAL
RR		2250		  441		  12		2703
WW		1953		  225		   4		2182
BVR		1483		  314		   8		1085
DMV		1310		  101		   -		1411
MAGIC		 871		  229		   -		1100
FP		 921		   36		   -		 957
LDWA		 280		  122	     	   4		 406
GFG		 295		   22		   -		 317
CR		  36		    -		   -  		  36


JUNIOR RESULTS
Pos	Name			Club		Age	Time		H/cp	Points
									Time
1	Gareth Eastmond		MAGIC		14	19.10		19.10	  7
2	Kyle Keenan		BVR		12	22.19		20.59	  6
3	Jaime-Leigh Egerton	MAGIC		 7	31.38		26.18	  5
4	Sarah Gray		BVR		13	29.44		28.24	  4
5	Jaye Egerton		MAGIC		10	32.47		29.27	  3


POINTS AFTER 5 EVENTS

CLUB		B/FWD		EVENT 5		TOTAL
DMV		 61		  -		  61
MAGIC		 38		 15		  53
BVR		 21		 10		  31
WW		 12		  -		  12
RR		  3		  -		   3


Many thanks to Ray Mears and Runnymede Runners for putting on this event.


Results compiled by Jenny Bell. Placed on the web by John Wells 2000 05 19

MABAC front page